Meppen U19

Club

Meppen U19 2022/23 Team Overview

GermanyU19 Bundesliga

Season Summary

Meppen U19 are a club playing in the U19 Bundesliga in Germany. In 2022/23 they have 8 home wins and 2 away wins.

Rank1
Points10
Record3W 1D 0L
Goal difference5
FormWDWW

Rank and points are based on official U19 Bundesliga 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
U19 Bundesliga12310493841-310WDWW

Team Metrics

U19 Bundesliga / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 38 goals 28.9%
Top conceding band31-45 8of 41 conceded 19.5%
After 76'Goals 10 (26.3%)Conceded 8 (19.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match-0.1
Win rate43.5%
Clean sheets21.7%
Failed to score26.1%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home128132117+41.81.4
Away112361724-71.52.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against50
16-30For4Against40
31-45For5Against8-3
46-60For11Against7+4
61-75For5Against7-2
76-90For9Against6+3

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 0 / R 1Y peak0-15 0R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws3Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
N. WesselsMF101002,063
L. PrasseFW101001,693
Simon HoffmannFW7701,029
Ole MarxFW3301,219
H. HermesMF2201,550
Mathis AntoniFW1101,106

Player Movement

No recent player movement rows are available.