Stjarnan W

Club

Stjarnan W 2022 Team Overview

IcelandÚrvalsdeild Women

Season Summary

Stjarnan W are a club playing in the Úrvalsdeild Women in Iceland. In 2022 they have 7 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 41 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Valur W (50), with 16 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 4th.

Rank2
Points34
Record10W 4D 3L
Goal difference25
FormWWDWD

Rank and points are based on official Úrvalsdeild Women 2022 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Úrvalsdeild Women21811434516+2934WWDWD

Team Metrics

Úrvalsdeild Women / 2022 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 45 goals 24.4%
Top conceding band16-30 4of 16 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 9 (20.0%)Conceded 0 (0.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.5
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match1.6
Win rate61.1%
Clean sheets33.3%
Failed to score16.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home9711327+253.60.8
Away9432139+41.41.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against1+4
16-30For5Against4+1
31-45For9Against4+5
46-60For11Against4+7
61-75For7Against2+5
76-90For7Against0+7

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 15 / R 0Y peak76-90 7R peak0-15 0
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 7-1AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 7Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
J. IngadóttirFW111101,585
G. GunnarsdóttirFW9901,378
K. ÁsbjornsdottirFW9901,250
M. SigurðardóttirDF3301,615
Arna ArnþórsdóttirDF3301,196
I. Ragn­ars­dótt­irMF2201,491

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-08-01 S. JörundsdóttirOUTFree to Keflavík W
2022-05-11 Ó. ValdimarsdóttirOUTLoan to KR W

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 B. HassettNew Zealand W10882
2023 S. HeiðarsdóttirIceland W7561
2023 J. IngadóttirIceland W0-
2022 C. SandifordGuyana W4345