Huntsville City

Club

Huntsville City 2025 Team Overview

USAMLS Next Pro

Season Summary

Huntsville City are a club playing in the MLS Next Pro in USA. In 2025 they have 9 home wins and 10 away wins. Last season (2024) they finished 7th in Northeast Division.

Rank5
Points52
Record14W 6D 8L
Goal difference23
FormLWWWW

Rank and points are based on official MLS Next Pro 2025 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
MLS Next Pro630190116235+2752LWWWW
Friendlies Clubs-100112-1--

Team Metrics

MLS Next Pro / 2025 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 14of 62 goals 22.6%
Top conceding band61-75 9of 35 conceded 25.7%
After 76'Goals 12 (19.4%)Conceded 9 (25.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.1
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.9
Win rate63.3%
Clean sheets30.0%
Failed to score20.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home149054022+182.91.6
Away1610062213+91.40.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against40
16-30For10Against4+6
31-45For14Against5+9
46-60For6Against4+2
61-75For10Against9+1
76-90For12Against9+3

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 68 / R 3Y peak46-60 16R peak91-105 2
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 3-4AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. CarletonMF171251,966
C. KoffiMF151141,577
Damien Barker JohnMF7341,380
J. KnightMF5501,313
Gunnar StudenthofftFW5501,044
Z. BarrettDF4132,433

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-08-16 M. EkkINTransfer from Nashville SC
2025-07-25 T. RitondaleOUTTransfer to Naples
2025-07-23 B. CreekOUTFree agent to Colorado Springs
2025-07-09 M. Henry-ScottOUTReturned from loan to Lexington
2025-06-27 A. CarletonOUTMoved to Nashville SC
2025-06-25 M. Henry-ScottOUTReturned from loan to Lexington

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 B. SchwakeUSA2135
2026 X. ValdezDominican Republic190
2026 R. GillTrinidad and Tobago188
2026 Gunnar StudenthofftCayman Islands086
2026 R. GillTrinidad and Tobago268