Regular Season - 30
Season Summary
2019/20
Botola 2 2019/20 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Chabab Mohammédia lead the table with 51 points, followed by Maghreb Fès on 50. CR Khemis Zemamra finished top of the previous 2018/19 season.
Done100%
Finished240
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.30
Win Rate
30.6%
Goals For / Match
1.03
Failed To Score %
32.5%
Goals Against / Match
1.03
Clean Sheet %
32.5%
Loss Rate
30.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
39.19
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Chabab MohammédiaResults Power100.0
Attack59.8
Defense55.4
Stability84.4
Player Impact-
Maghreb FèsResults Power93.3
Attack88.0
Defense71.1
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Olympique DcheïraResults Power87.5
Attack77.8
Defense22.0
Stability73.8
Player Impact-
Racing de CasablancaResults Power70.4
Attack17.9
Defense100.0
Stability88.0
Player Impact-
Riadi SalmiResults Power75.0
Attack11.9
Defense84.4
Stability63.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chabab Mohammédia | 1.70 ▲0.40 | 46.7% ▲16.04 | 1.27 ▲0.24 | 30.0% ▲2.50 | 0.87 ▲0.16 | 33.3% ▲0.83 | 23.3% ▲7.29 | 51.00 ▲11.81 | - | - |
Maghreb Fès | 1.67 ▲0.36 | 43.3% ▲12.71 | 1.33 ▲0.31 | 13.3% ▲19.17 | 0.83 ▲0.19 | 43.3% ▲10.83 | 13.3% ▲17.29 | 52.00 ▲12.81 | - | - |
Olympique Dcheïra | 1.60 ▲0.30 | 43.3% ▲12.71 | 1.47 ▲0.44 | 30.0% ▲2.50 | 1.10 ▼0.07 | 20.0% ▼12.50 | 26.7% ▲3.96 | 48.00 ▲8.81 | - | - |
Racing de Casablanca | 1.53 ▲0.23 | 33.3% ▲2.71 | 0.90 ▼0.13 | 36.7% ▼4.17 | 0.60 ▲0.43 | 53.3% ▲20.83 | 13.3% ▲17.29 | 46.00 ▲6.81 | - | - |
Riadi Salmi | 1.50 ▲0.20 | 40.0% ▲9.38 | 0.83 ▼0.19 | 36.7% ▼4.17 | 0.70 ▲0.33 | 46.7% ▲14.17 | 30.0% ▲0.63 | 45.00 ▲5.81 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chabab Mohammédia | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +12 | 51 |
| 2 | Maghreb Fès | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | +15 | 50 |
| 3 | Olympique Dcheïra | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | Racing de Casablanca | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | +9 | 46 |
| 5 | Riadi Salmi | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | +4 | 45 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












