Final
Season Summary
2025/26
Botola 2 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 244 fixtures listed on this site. Moghreb Tetouan lead the table with 53 points, followed by Widad Témara on 53.
Done100%
Finished244
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (244) out of the 244 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.18
Win Rate
27.6%
Goals For / Match
0.90
Failed To Score %
39.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.06
Clean Sheet %
34.0%
Loss Rate
35.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
35.44
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Moghreb TetouanResults Power100.0
Attack86.8
Defense93.0
Stability96.3
Player Impact-
Widad TémaraResults Power97.9
Attack96.8
Defense74.9
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Amal TiznitResults Power82.2
Attack96.8
Defense83.3
Stability91.5
Player Impact-
El MassiraResults Power81.7
Attack73.7
Defense88.4
Stability82.3
Player Impact-
Chabab Atl. KhenifraResults Power80.4
Attack72.2
Defense99.6
Stability82.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moghreb Tetouan | 1.77 ▲0.58 | 46.7% ▲19.10 | 1.10 ▲0.20 | 33.3% ▲5.84 | 0.73 ▲0.33 | 46.7% ▲12.65 | 16.7% ▲18.67 | 53.00 ▲17.56 | - | - |
Widad Témara | 1.77 ▲0.58 | 43.3% ▲15.76 | 1.17 ▲0.27 | 20.0% ▲19.18 | 0.87 ▲0.19 | 30.0% ▼4.02 | 10.0% ▲25.34 | 53.00 ▲17.56 | - | - |
Amal Tiznit | 1.53 ▲0.35 | 33.3% ▲5.76 | 1.17 ▲0.27 | 20.0% ▲19.18 | 0.87 ▲0.19 | 40.0% ▲5.98 | 13.3% ▲22.00 | 46.00 ▲10.56 | - | - |
El Massira | 1.47 ▲0.28 | 36.7% ▲9.10 | 0.97 ▲0.07 | 46.7% ▼7.49 | 0.70 ▲0.36 | 40.0% ▲5.98 | 26.7% ▲8.67 | 44.00 ▲8.56 | - | - |
Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 1.43 ▲0.25 | 36.7% ▲9.10 | 0.87 ▼0.04 | 40.0% ▼0.82 | 0.70 ▲0.36 | 53.3% ▲19.32 | 26.7% ▲8.67 | 44.00 ▲8.56 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moghreb Tetouan | 30 | 14 | 11 | 5 | +11 | 53 |
| 2 | Widad Témara | 30 | 13 | 14 | 3 | +10 | 53 |
| 3 | Amal Tiznit | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | +10 | 46 |
| 4 | El Massira | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | +8 | 44 |
| 5 | Chabab Atl. Khenifra | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | +2 | 43 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Final
Final
Final
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30










