Kärnten - 30
Season Summary
2024/25
Landesliga - Karnten 2024/25 has 15 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Velden lead the table with 70 points, followed by Wolfsberg on 48. Treibach finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done88%
Finished210
Live0
Pending30
Remaining30
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (210) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
39.0%
Goals For / Match
1.66
Failed To Score %
22.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.66
Clean Sheet %
22.9%
Loss Rate
39.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
36.50
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
VeldenResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense94.4
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
WolfsbergResults Power55.6
Attack87.4
Defense36.2
Stability53.5
Player Impact-
VölkermarktResults Power53.9
Attack62.1
Defense77.4
Stability61.2
Player Impact-
Austria Klagenfurt IIResults Power40.0
Attack59.3
Defense90.3
Stability56.9
Player Impact-
LendorfResults Power40.1
Attack45.2
Defense50.8
Stability44.7
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Velden | 2.50 ▲1.11 | 78.6% ▲39.52 | 2.61 ▲0.94 | 10.7% ▲12.14 | 0.93 ▲0.73 | 28.6% ▲5.71 | 7.1% ▲31.91 | 70.00 ▲33.50 | - | - |
Wolfsberg | 1.71 ▲0.32 | 53.6% ▲14.52 | 2.29 ▲0.62 | 10.7% ▲12.14 | 1.96 ▼0.30 | 21.4% ▼1.43 | 35.7% ▲3.33 | 48.00 ▲11.50 | - | - |
Völkermarkt | 1.71 ▲0.32 | 50.0% ▲10.95 | 1.93 ▲0.27 | 17.9% ▲5.00 | 1.43 ▲0.23 | 32.1% ▲9.29 | 28.6% ▲10.48 | 48.00 ▲11.50 | - | - |
Austria Klagenfurt II | 1.50 ▲0.11 | 39.3% ▲0.24 | 1.86 ▲0.20 | 17.9% ▲5.00 | 1.14 ▲0.52 | 32.1% ▲9.29 | 28.6% ▲10.48 | 42.00 ▲5.50 | - | - |
Lendorf | 1.46 ▲0.07 | 42.9% ▲3.81 | 1.64 ▼0.02 | 21.4% ▲1.43 | 1.64 ▲0.02 | 21.4% ▼1.43 | 39.3% ▼0.24 | 41.00 ▲4.50 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Velden | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | +47 | 70 |
| 2 | Wolfsberg | 28 | 15 | 3 | 10 | +9 | 48 |
| 3 | Völkermarkt | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | +14 | 48 |
| 4 | Austria Klagenfurt II | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | +20 | 42 |
| 5 | Lendorf | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 41 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30
Kärnten - 30












