Regular Season - 38
Season Summary
2017/18
Liga II 2017/18 has 19 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dunarea Calarasi lead the table with 93 points, followed by AFC Hermannstadt on 91. CSA Steaua Bucureşti finished top of the previous 2016/17 season.
Done100%
Finished380
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (380) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2017/18
Points / Match
1.29
Win Rate
39.2%
Goals For / Match
1.46
Failed To Score %
27.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.46
Clean Sheet %
27.6%
Loss Rate
39.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
52.90
Top Scorer Goals
13.05
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2017/18
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2017/18
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Dunarea CalarasiResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense79.2
Stability96.4
Player Impact91.3
AFC HermannstadtResults Power96.3
Attack81.4
Defense100.0
Stability98.6
Player Impact65.2
Chindia TargovisteResults Power80.3
Attack84.9
Defense76.8
Stability80.0
Player Impact52.2
Arges PitestiResults Power75.5
Attack73.6
Defense65.5
Stability66.1
Player Impact39.1
CS AfumatiResults Power74.1
Attack63.4
Defense64.3
Stability64.6
Player Impact39.1
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunarea Calarasi | 2.45 ▲1.15 | 76.3% ▲37.10 | 1.97 ▲0.52 | 7.9% ▲19.74 | 0.63 ▲0.82 | 52.6% ▲25.00 | 7.9% ▲31.32 | 93.00 ▲40.10 | 24.00 ▲10.95 | - |
AFC Hermannstadt | 2.40 ▲1.10 | 71.1% ▲31.84 | 1.74 ▲0.28 | 18.4% ▲9.21 | 0.34 ▲1.11 | 73.7% ▲46.05 | 2.6% ▲36.58 | 91.00 ▲38.10 | 18.00 ▲4.95 | - |
Chindia Targoviste | 1.97 ▲0.68 | 55.3% ▲16.05 | 1.87 ▲0.41 | 21.1% ▲6.58 | 0.74 ▲0.72 | 52.6% ▲25.00 | 13.2% ▲26.05 | 75.00 ▲22.10 | 15.00 ▲1.95 | - |
Arges Pitesti | 1.79 ▲0.50 | 52.6% ▲13.42 | 1.60 ▲0.15 | 21.1% ▲6.58 | 0.92 ▲0.53 | 42.1% ▲14.47 | 26.3% ▲12.89 | 68.00 ▲15.10 | 12.00 ▼1.05 | - |
CS Afumati | 1.79 ▲0.50 | 50.0% ▲10.79 | 1.37 ▼0.09 | 21.1% ▲6.58 | 0.90 ▲0.56 | 39.5% ▲11.84 | 26.3% ▲12.89 | 66.00 ▲13.10 | 12.00 ▼1.05 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunarea Calarasi | 38 | 29 | 6 | 3 | +51 | 93 |
| 2 | AFC Hermannstadt | 38 | 27 | 10 | 1 | +53 | 91 |
| 3 | Chindia Targoviste | 38 | 21 | 12 | 5 | +43 | 75 |
| 4 | Arges Pitesti | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | +26 | 68 |
| 5 | CS Afumati | 38 | 20 | 8 | 10 | +21 | 68 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
26'C. Pamfile
41'Ș. Blănaru
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38













