Regular Season - 13
Home 58%Draw 23%Away 19%

League
Romania22 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
Liga II 2026/27 has 22 participating teams, with 252 fixtures listed on this site. FC Politehnica Timisoara lead the table with 28 points, followed by Chindia Targoviste on 27.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (132) out of the 252 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Chindia Targoviste
Popești-Leordeni
Slatina
CSM Reşiţa| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Politehnica Timisoara | 2.33 ▲0.92 | 66.7% ▲26.48 | 1.92 ▲0.47 | 0.0% ▲25.65 | 0.83 ▲0.60 | 41.7% ▲15.60 | 0.0% ▲39.08 | 28.00 ▲11.96 | - | - |
Chindia Targoviste | 2.25 ▲0.84 | 75.0% ▲34.81 | 2.50 ▲1.05 | 8.3% ▲17.32 | 1.17 ▲0.26 | 33.3% ▲7.27 | 25.0% ▲14.08 | 27.00 ▲10.96 | - | - |
Popești-Leordeni | 2.25 ▲0.84 | 66.7% ▲26.48 | 2.33 ▲0.88 | 0.0% ▲25.65 | 1.33 ▲0.10 | 16.7% ▼9.40 | 8.3% ▲30.75 | 27.00 ▲10.96 | - | - |
Slatina | 2.08 ▲0.67 | 66.7% ▲26.48 | 1.67 ▲0.21 | 16.7% ▲8.99 | 1.00 ▲0.43 | 41.7% ▲15.60 | 25.0% ▲14.08 | 25.00 ▲8.96 | - | - |
CSM Reşiţa | 2.00 ▲0.59 | 66.7% ▲26.48 | 1.42 ▼0.04 | 25.0% ▲0.65 | 1.08 ▲0.35 | 33.3% ▲7.27 | 33.3% ▲5.75 | 24.00 ▲7.96 | - | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | +12 | 27 |
| 4 | Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | +8 | 25 |
| 5 | CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | +4 | 24 |