Regular Season - 30
Season Summary
2025/26
1st Division 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Kruger United lead the table with 62 points, followed by Cape Town City on 54.
Done100%
Finished239
Live0
Pending1
Remaining1
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (239) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
34.9%
Goals For / Match
1.14
Failed To Score %
31.4%
Goals Against / Match
1.14
Clean Sheet %
31.4%
Loss Rate
34.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
40.31
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Kruger UnitedResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense39.7
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Cape Town CityResults Power80.2
Attack72.9
Defense100.0
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
Milford FCResults Power82.4
Attack62.9
Defense88.4
Stability76.2
Player Impact-
Casric StarsResults Power76.6
Attack76.9
Defense75.4
Stability76.6
Player Impact-
Hungry LionsResults Power74.8
Attack62.0
Defense85.8
Stability81.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kruger United | 2.07 ▲0.71 | 60.0% ▲25.07 | 1.67 ▲0.53 | 6.7% ▲24.71 | 1.13 ▲0.01 | 26.7% ▼4.72 | 13.3% ▲21.59 | 62.00 ▲21.69 | - | - |
Cape Town City | 1.80 ▲0.44 | 50.0% ▲15.07 | 1.50 ▲0.36 | 26.7% ▲4.71 | 0.77 ▲0.37 | 50.0% ▲18.61 | 20.0% ▲14.93 | 54.00 ▲13.69 | - | - |
Milford FC | 1.80 ▲0.44 | 53.3% ▲18.41 | 1.33 ▲0.19 | 26.7% ▲4.71 | 0.80 ▲0.34 | 43.3% ▲11.95 | 26.7% ▲8.26 | 54.00 ▲13.69 | - | - |
Casric Stars | 1.79 ▲0.44 | 44.8% ▲9.90 | 1.48 ▲0.34 | 20.7% ▲10.69 | 0.93 ▲0.21 | 41.4% ▲9.99 | 20.7% ▲14.24 | 49.00 ▲8.69 | - | - |
Hungry Lions | 1.73 ▲0.38 | 46.7% ▲11.74 | 1.37 ▲0.23 | 30.0% ▲1.38 | 0.83 ▲0.31 | 43.3% ▲11.95 | 20.0% ▲14.93 | 52.00 ▲11.69 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kruger United | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | +16 | 62 |
| 2 | Cape Town City | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | +22 | 54 |
| 3 | Milford FC | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | +16 | 54 |
| 4 | Casric Stars | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | +19 | 52 |
| 5 | Hungry Lions | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | +16 | 52 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












