Regular Season - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
1st Division 2026/27 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Cape Town City lead the table with 20 points, followed by Magesi on 20. Kruger United finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done30%
Finished72
Live0
Pending168
Remaining168
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (72) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.46
Win Rate
36.9%
Goals For / Match
1.00
Failed To Score %
34.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.00
Clean Sheet %
34.8%
Loss Rate
36.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
11.63
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Cape Town CityResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense54.7
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
MagesiResults Power100.0
Attack76.5
Defense82.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Lerumo LionsResults Power83.3
Attack86.8
Defense51.8
Stability84.4
Player Impact-
Hope FCResults Power89.1
Attack47.4
Defense82.7
Stability74.2
Player Impact-
Casric StarsResults Power94.7
Attack73.8
Defense75.8
Stability79.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cape Town City | 2.22 ▲0.77 | 66.7% ▲29.77 | 1.67 ▲0.67 | 11.1% ▲23.79 | 0.89 ▲0.11 | 33.3% ▼1.48 | 11.1% ▲25.52 | 20.00 ▲8.38 | - | - |
Magesi | 2.22 ▲0.77 | 66.7% ▲29.77 | 1.33 ▲0.33 | 22.2% ▲12.67 | 0.56 ▲0.44 | 44.4% ▲9.63 | 11.1% ▲25.52 | 20.00 ▲8.38 | - | - |
Lerumo Lions | 1.89 ▲0.43 | 55.6% ▲18.66 | 1.56 ▲0.56 | 22.2% ▲12.67 | 0.78 ▲0.22 | 22.2% ▼12.59 | 22.2% ▲14.41 | 17.00 ▲5.38 | - | - |
Hope FC | 2.13 ▲0.67 | 50.0% ▲13.11 | 0.75 ▼0.25 | 25.0% ▲9.90 | 0.63 ▲0.37 | 50.0% ▲15.19 | 25.0% ▲11.63 | 14.00 ▲2.38 | - | - |
Casric Stars | 2.13 ▲0.67 | 62.5% ▲25.61 | 1.13 ▲0.13 | 12.5% ▲22.40 | 0.75 ▲0.25 | 50.0% ▲15.19 | 25.0% ▲11.63 | 16.00 ▲4.38 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cape Town City | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +7 | 20 |
| 2 | Magesi | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Lerumo Lions | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Hope FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Casric Stars | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 17 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












