Regular Season - 30
62'P. D. Diallo

League
Senegal16 Teams · 1 Group
2024/25
Ligue 1 2024/25 has 16 participating teams, with 239 fixtures listed on this site. Jaraaf lead the table with 54 points, followed by Gorée on 51. Teungueth finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (239) out of the 239 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2024/25
2024/25
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Jaraaf
Gorée
Génération Foot
Ouakam
Wally Daan| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jaraaf | 1.80 ▲0.48 | 50.0% ▲18.82 | 1.20 ▲0.34 | 30.0% ▲11.41 | 0.63 ▲0.22 | 46.7% ▲5.22 | 20.0% ▲11.17 | 54.00 ▲14.81 | 1.00 ▼1.20 | - |
Gorée | 1.70 ▲0.38 | 46.7% ▲15.49 | 0.87 ▲0.01 | 40.0% ▲1.41 | 0.63 ▲0.22 | 53.3% ▲11.89 | 23.3% ▲7.84 | 51.00 ▲11.81 | 4.00 ▲1.80 | - |
Génération Foot | 1.53 ▲0.21 | 40.0% ▲8.82 | 1.20 ▲0.34 | 23.3% ▲18.07 | 0.93 ▼0.08 | 36.7% ▼4.78 | 26.7% ▲4.50 | 46.00 ▲6.81 | 1.00 ▼1.20 | - |
Ouakam | 1.53 ▲0.21 | 36.7% ▲5.49 | 0.90 ▲0.04 | 40.0% ▲1.41 | 0.63 ▲0.22 | 46.7% ▲5.22 | 20.0% ▲11.17 | 46.00 ▲6.81 | 1.00 ▼1.20 | - |
Wally Daan | 1.40 ▲0.08 | 33.3% ▲2.15 | 0.70 ▼0.16 | 40.0% ▲1.41 | 0.63 ▲0.22 | 43.3% ▲1.89 | 26.7% ▲4.50 | 42.00 ▲2.81 | 1.00 ▼1.20 | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaraaf | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | +17 | 54 |
| 2 | Gorée | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | +8 | 51 |
| 3 | Génération Foot | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | +8 | 46 |
| 4 | Ouakam | 30 | 11 | 13 | 6 | +8 | 46 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 30 | 10 | 12 | 8 | +2 | 42 |
62'P. D. Diallo
74'M. Sarr
75'J. Sagna
84'S. Djata
39'A. Agne Ba
43'A. Agne Ba
84'M. Dieng
21'M. Ndiaye
29'A. Sarr
69'S. Cisse
75'A. Oualy