Regular Season - 30
Season Summary
2025/26
Ligue 1 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Teungueth lead the table with 54 points, followed by AJEL on 54. Jaraaf finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
Done100%
Finished240
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.26
Win Rate
26.0%
Goals For / Match
0.79
Failed To Score %
46.9%
Goals Against / Match
0.79
Clean Sheet %
46.9%
Loss Rate
26.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
37.81
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
TeunguethResults Power95.0
Attack27.6
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
AJELResults Power100.0
Attack71.4
Defense57.2
Stability84.6
Player Impact-
Génération FootResults Power81.0
Attack91.1
Defense44.2
Stability66.9
Player Impact-
GoréeResults Power76.0
Attack54.9
Defense68.1
Stability82.3
Player Impact-
Wally DaanResults Power64.2
Attack77.1
Defense30.3
Stability67.9
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teungueth | 1.80 ▲0.54 | 43.3% ▲17.29 | 0.70 ▼0.09 | 50.0% ▼3.13 | 0.20 ▲0.59 | 83.3% ▲36.46 | 6.7% ▲19.38 | 54.00 ▲16.19 | - | - |
AJEL | 1.80 ▲0.54 | 50.0% ▲23.96 | 0.90 ▲0.11 | 30.0% ▲16.88 | 0.63 ▲0.16 | 56.7% ▲9.79 | 20.0% ▲6.04 | 54.00 ▲16.19 | - | - |
Génération Foot | 1.60 ▲0.34 | 43.3% ▲17.29 | 1.23 ▲0.44 | 36.7% ▲10.21 | 0.73 ▲0.06 | 46.7% ▼0.21 | 26.7% ▼0.63 | 48.00 ▲10.19 | - | - |
Gorée | 1.60 ▲0.34 | 36.7% ▲10.63 | 0.97 ▲0.17 | 46.7% ▲0.21 | 0.47 ▲0.33 | 60.0% ▲13.13 | 13.3% ▲12.71 | 48.00 ▲10.19 | - | - |
Wally Daan | 1.47 ▲0.21 | 33.3% ▲7.29 | 0.97 ▲0.17 | 30.0% ▲16.88 | 0.80 ▼0.01 | 33.3% ▼13.54 | 20.0% ▲6.04 | 44.00 ▲6.19 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teungueth | 30 | 13 | 15 | 2 | +15 | 54 |
| 2 | AJEL | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | +8 | 54 |
| 3 | Génération Foot | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | +15 | 48 |
| 4 | Gorée | 30 | 11 | 15 | 4 | +15 | 48 |
| 5 | Wally Daan | 30 | 10 | 14 | 6 | +5 | 44 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












