Regular Season - 30
3'R. Some
11'R. Some
30'Sompohi Kei
56'R. Some
73'Ibrahim Ouedraogo

League
Burkina-Faso16 Teams · 1 Group
2025/26
Ligue 1 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Rahimo lead the table with 69 points, followed by USFA on 49. Rahimo finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2025/26
2025/26
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Rahimo
USFA
Sporting Cascades
Douanes
Majestic| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rahimo | 2.30 ▲0.97 | 66.7% ▲34.17 | 1.57 ▲0.70 | 20.0% ▲23.13 | 0.50 ▲0.37 | 56.7% ▲13.54 | 3.3% ▲29.17 | 69.00 ▲29.25 | - | - |
USFA | 1.63 ▲0.31 | 40.0% ▲7.50 | 1.03 ▲0.16 | 36.7% ▲6.46 | 0.57 ▲0.30 | 56.7% ▲13.54 | 16.7% ▲15.83 | 49.00 ▲9.25 | - | - |
Sporting Cascades | 1.43 ▲0.11 | 33.3% ▲0.83 | 0.83 ▼0.04 | 43.3% ▼0.21 | 0.60 ▲0.27 | 56.7% ▲13.54 | 23.3% ▲9.17 | 43.00 ▲3.25 | - | - |
Douanes | 1.43 ▲0.11 | 33.3% ▲0.83 | 0.97 ▲0.10 | 33.3% ▲9.79 | 0.97 ▼0.10 | 43.3% ▲0.21 | 23.3% ▲9.17 | 43.00 ▲3.25 | - | - |
Majestic | 1.43 ▲0.11 | 36.7% ▲4.17 | 0.87 ▼0.00 | 30.0% ▲13.13 | 0.90 ▼0.03 | 46.7% ▲3.54 | 30.0% ▲2.50 | 43.00 ▲3.25 | - | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rahimo | 30 | 20 | 9 | 1 | +32 | 69 |
| 2 | USFA | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | +14 | 49 |
| 3 | Sporting Cascades | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | +7 | 43 |
| 4 | Douanes | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 43 |
| 5 | Majestic | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | -1 | 43 |
3'R. Some
11'R. Some
30'Sompohi Kei
56'R. Some
73'Ibrahim Ouedraogo
13'Mohamed Borro
43'D. Korbeogo
67'J. P. Kabore
90'Christopher Josiah Peter
90+8'K. Kone
33'P. Ilboudo
74'M. Traore
45+3'V. A. Ouedraogo