Group 9 - 10
Season Summary
2026/27
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Melilla lead the table with 22 points, followed by Arenas Armilla on 19. Mijas Las Lagunas finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done26%
Finished81
Live0
Pending225
Remaining225
Group 9 - 10
Group 9 - 10
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (81) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
35.5%
Goals For / Match
1.24
Failed To Score %
31.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.22
Clean Sheet %
32.1%
Loss Rate
35.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
11.94
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
MelillaResults Power100.0
Attack85.3
Defense90.2
Stability94.4
Player Impact-
Arenas ArmillaResults Power81.9
Attack81.3
Defense99.2
Stability93.2
Player Impact-
Almería IIResults Power88.5
Attack79.5
Defense85.4
Stability82.4
Player Impact-
Ciudad de TorredonjimenoResults Power75.5
Attack92.0
Defense62.0
Stability77.5
Player Impact-
MotrilResults Power76.6
Attack75.0
Defense74.0
Stability77.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melilla | 2.44 ▲1.06 | 77.8% ▲42.28 | 1.89 ▲0.65 | 11.1% ▲20.68 | 0.78 ▲0.45 | 44.4% ▲12.35 | 11.1% ▲23.84 | 22.00 ▲10.06 | - | - |
Arenas Armilla | 2.11 ▲0.73 | 55.6% ▲20.06 | 1.78 ▲0.54 | 11.1% ▲20.68 | 0.78 ▲0.45 | 55.6% ▲23.46 | 0.0% ▲34.95 | 19.00 ▲7.06 | - | - |
Almería II | 2.25 ▲0.87 | 62.5% ▲27.01 | 1.75 ▲0.52 | 12.5% ▲19.29 | 0.75 ▲0.47 | 37.5% ▲5.40 | 12.5% ▲22.45 | 17.00 ▲5.06 | - | - |
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 1.89 ▲0.51 | 55.6% ▲20.06 | 1.89 ▲0.65 | 0.0% ▲31.79 | 1.11 ▲0.11 | 22.2% ▼9.88 | 22.2% ▲12.73 | 17.00 ▲5.06 | - | - |
Motril | 2.00 ▲0.62 | 50.0% ▲14.51 | 1.63 ▲0.39 | 12.5% ▲19.29 | 1.13 ▲0.10 | 37.5% ▲5.40 | 12.5% ▲22.45 | 15.00 ▲3.06 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Melilla | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Almería II | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +8 | 18 |
| 4 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Motril | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +4 | 16 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34
Group 9 - 34













