Group 16 - 34
Season Summary
2023/24
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 2023/24 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. UD Logroñés II lead the table with 76 points, followed by Alfaro on 76. Náxara finished top of the previous 2022/23 season.
Done100%
Finished306
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (306) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
38.6%
Goals For / Match
1.43
Failed To Score %
29.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.43
Clean Sheet %
29.1%
Loss Rate
38.6%
Form Pts (Last5)
47.11
Top Scorer Goals
11.83
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
UD Logroñés IIResults Power100.0
Attack74.2
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact31.6
AlfaroResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense73.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact73.7
Calahorra IIResults Power84.8
Attack79.7
Defense66.4
Stability85.2
Player Impact57.9
AnguianoResults Power80.9
Attack80.9
Defense67.1
Stability83.5
Player Impact15.8
VareaResults Power74.7
Attack60.6
Defense89.5
Stability75.4
Player Impact47.4
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UD Logroñés II | 2.23 ▲0.85 | 67.6% ▲29.09 | 1.91 ▲0.48 | 14.7% ▲14.38 | 0.56 ▲0.87 | 52.9% ▲23.86 | 11.8% ▲26.80 | 76.00 ▲28.89 | 12.00 ▲0.17 | - |
Alfaro | 2.23 ▲0.85 | 67.6% ▲29.09 | 2.35 ▲0.93 | 2.9% ▲26.14 | 1.06 ▲0.37 | 35.3% ▲6.21 | 11.8% ▲26.80 | 76.00 ▲28.89 | 20.00 ▲8.17 | - |
Calahorra II | 1.97 ▲0.58 | 58.8% ▲20.26 | 2.06 ▲0.63 | 14.7% ▲14.38 | 1.00 ▲0.43 | 26.5% ▼2.61 | 20.6% ▲17.97 | 67.00 ▲19.89 | 17.00 ▲5.17 | - |
Anguiano | 1.91 ▲0.53 | 55.9% ▲17.32 | 2.03 ▲0.60 | 11.8% ▲17.32 | 1.21 ▲0.22 | 32.4% ▲3.27 | 20.6% ▲17.97 | 65.00 ▲17.89 | 9.00 ▼2.83 | - |
Varea | 1.79 ▲0.41 | 52.9% ▲14.38 | 1.74 ▲0.31 | 23.5% ▲5.56 | 0.91 ▲0.52 | 50.0% ▲20.91 | 26.5% ▲12.09 | 61.00 ▲13.89 | 15.00 ▲3.17 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Logroñés II | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | +48 | 76 |
| 2 | Alfaro | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | +44 | 76 |
| 3 | Calahorra II | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | +36 | 67 |
| 4 | Anguiano | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | +28 | 65 |
| 5 | Varea | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | +28 | 61 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 16 - 34
7'Alberto Baztán
47'Manel Valdivia
90+5'Iker Morales
Group 16 - 34
Group 16 - 34
Group 16 - 34
Group 16 - 34
Group 16 - 34
Group 16 - 34
17'Aitor Santurde
43'Zunzu
70'Luis Martínez












