Group 2 - 26
Season Summary
2022/23
Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 2022/23 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. Kozani lead the table with 57 points, followed by Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou on 42.
Done100%
Finished182
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (182) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2022/23
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
35.7%
Goals For / Match
1.17
Failed To Score %
34.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.17
Clean Sheet %
34.6%
Loss Rate
35.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
35.29
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2022/23
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2022/23
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
KozaniResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Ethnikos Neou KeramidiouResults Power60.1
Attack57.3
Defense79.4
Stability67.4
Player Impact-
Thyella SarakinoiResults Power62.8
Attack80.8
Defense79.4
Stability61.8
Player Impact-
ChaniotisResults Power58.4
Attack67.5
Defense46.0
Stability63.3
Player Impact-
PierikosResults Power54.9
Attack50.8
Defense50.6
Stability55.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kozani | 2.19 ▲0.83 | 61.5% ▲25.82 | 2.04 ▲0.87 | 3.8% ▲30.77 | 0.61 ▲0.55 | 46.2% ▲11.54 | 3.8% ▲31.87 | 57.00 ▲21.71 | - | - |
Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou | 1.61 ▲0.26 | 42.3% ▲6.59 | 1.35 ▲0.18 | 26.9% ▲7.69 | 0.96 ▲0.21 | 42.3% ▲7.69 | 23.1% ▲12.64 | 42.00 ▲6.71 | - | - |
Thyella Sarakinoi | 1.61 ▲0.26 | 46.2% ▲10.44 | 1.81 ▲0.64 | 19.2% ▲15.38 | 0.96 ▲0.21 | 42.3% ▲7.69 | 30.8% ▲4.95 | 42.00 ▲6.71 | - | - |
Chaniotis | 1.58 ▲0.22 | 42.3% ▲6.59 | 1.54 ▲0.37 | 23.1% ▲11.54 | 1.31 ▼0.14 | 30.8% ▼3.85 | 26.9% ▲8.79 | 41.00 ▲5.71 | - | - |
Pierikos | 1.50 ▲0.14 | 42.3% ▲6.59 | 1.31 ▲0.14 | 34.6% ▼0.00 | 1.04 ▲0.13 | 26.9% ▼7.69 | 34.6% ▲1.10 | 39.00 ▲3.71 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kozani | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | +37 | 57 |
| 2 | Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | +10 | 42 |
| 3 | Thyella Sarakinoi | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | +22 | 42 |
| 4 | Chaniotis | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | +6 | 41 |
| 5 | Pierikos | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 39 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 26
Group 2 - 25










