Group 2 - 34
Season Summary
2024/25
Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 2024/25 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Anagennisi Karditsas lead the table with 88 points, followed by Pierikos on 87. Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done92%
Finished283
Live0
Pending23
Remaining23
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (283) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
1.41
Win Rate
36.7%
Goals For / Match
1.21
Failed To Score %
36.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.27
Clean Sheet %
35.6%
Loss Rate
38.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
43.28
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Anagennisi KarditsasResults Power98.7
Attack98.7
Defense98.2
Stability98.3
Player Impact-
PierikosResults Power98.6
Attack99.7
Defense100.0
Stability97.6
Player Impact-
Anagennisi ArtasResults Power60.4
Attack46.6
Defense63.2
Stability65.0
Player Impact-
TilikratisResults Power61.1
Attack60.1
Defense58.9
Stability62.6
Player Impact-
ThesprotosResults Power56.6
Attack26.6
Defense75.5
Stability67.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anagennisi Karditsas | 2.67 ▲1.26 | 81.8% ▲45.15 | 2.24 ▲1.03 | 12.1% ▲24.61 | 0.33 ▲0.94 | 75.8% ▲40.20 | 6.1% ▲32.75 | 85.00 ▲41.72 | - | - |
Pierikos | 2.72 ▲1.31 | 78.1% ▲41.45 | 2.28 ▲1.07 | 12.5% ▲24.23 | 0.31 ▲0.96 | 78.1% ▲42.57 | 3.1% ▲35.69 | 81.00 ▲37.72 | - | - |
Anagennisi Artas | 1.70 ▲0.29 | 45.5% ▲8.78 | 1.15 ▼0.06 | 30.3% ▲6.43 | 1.03 ▲0.24 | 39.4% ▲3.84 | 30.3% ▲8.51 | 53.00 ▲9.72 | - | - |
Tilikratis | 1.75 ▲0.34 | 43.8% ▲7.08 | 1.50 ▲0.29 | 28.1% ▲8.61 | 1.00 ▲0.27 | 31.3% ▼4.31 | 31.3% ▲7.56 | 50.00 ▲6.72 | - | - |
Thesprotos | 1.64 ▲0.23 | 39.4% ▲2.72 | 0.94 ▼0.27 | 45.5% ▼8.72 | 0.67 ▲0.60 | 48.5% ▲12.93 | 24.2% ▲14.57 | 51.00 ▲7.72 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 34 | 28 | 4 | 2 | +66 | 88 |
| 2 | Pierikos | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | +69 | 87 |
| 3 | Anagennisi Artas | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | +7 | 56 |
| 4 | Tilikratis | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | +22 | 56 |
| 5 | Thesprotos | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | +12 | 54 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 34
Group 2 - 33










