Group 6 - 7
Season Summary
2026/27
Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. Panegialios lead the table with 18 points, followed by Preveza on 16. Ethnikos Piraeus finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done27%
Finished36
Live0
Pending96
Remaining96
Group 6 - 7
Group 6 - 7
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (36) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.54
Win Rate
45.0%
Goals For / Match
1.54
Failed To Score %
29.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.59
Clean Sheet %
28.9%
Loss Rate
46.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
8.25
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
PanegialiosResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense88.8
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
PrevezaResults Power87.2
Attack86.7
Defense74.1
Stability94.4
Player Impact-
Panachaiki FCResults Power83.3
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
Atromitos PatrasResults Power70.6
Attack83.3
Defense89.8
Stability77.8
Player Impact-
PallixouriakosResults Power58.7
Attack76.0
Defense28.5
Stability49.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panegialios | 3.00 ▲1.46 | 100.0% ▲55.00 | 3.00 ▲1.46 | 0.0% ▲29.17 | 0.50 ▲1.09 | 50.0% ▲21.11 | 0.0% ▲46.39 | 18.00 ▲9.75 | - | - |
Preveza | 2.67 ▲1.13 | 83.3% ▲38.33 | 2.33 ▲0.80 | 0.0% ▲29.17 | 0.67 ▲0.92 | 33.3% ▲4.44 | 0.0% ▲46.39 | 16.00 ▲7.75 | - | - |
Panachaiki FC | 2.50 ▲0.96 | 83.3% ▲38.33 | 3.00 ▲1.46 | 0.0% ▲29.17 | 0.50 ▲1.09 | 66.7% ▲37.78 | 16.7% ▲29.72 | 15.00 ▲6.75 | - | - |
Atromitos Patras | 2.17 ▲0.63 | 66.7% ▲21.67 | 2.50 ▲0.96 | 16.7% ▲12.50 | 1.00 ▲0.59 | 66.7% ▲37.78 | 16.7% ▲29.72 | 13.00 ▲4.75 | - | - |
Pallixouriakos | 2.00 ▲0.46 | 40.0% ▼5.00 | 1.80 ▲0.26 | 0.0% ▲29.17 | 1.80 ▼0.21 | 0.0% ▼28.89 | 40.0% ▲6.39 | 7.00 ▼1.25 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panegialios | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +15 | 18 |
| 2 | Preveza | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 16 |
| 3 | Panachaiki FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +15 | 15 |
| 4 | Atromitos Patras | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 13 |
| 5 | Pallixouriakos | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 10 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 22
Group 6 - 21
Group 6 - 21








