Regular Season - 26
Season Summary
2024/25
Première Division 2024/25 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. Stade Malien Bamako lead the table with 58 points, followed by Djoliba on 54. Djoliba finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done100%
Finished182
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (182) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
1.35
Win Rate
35.2%
Goals For / Match
1.06
Failed To Score %
39.3%
Goals Against / Match
1.06
Clean Sheet %
39.3%
Loss Rate
35.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
35.14
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Stade Malien BamakoResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
DjolibaResults Power87.8
Attack90.9
Defense91.4
Stability94.6
Player Impact-
USFAS BamakoResults Power62.0
Attack49.1
Defense62.1
Stability65.7
Player Impact-
Réal BamakoResults Power51.7
Attack49.1
Defense59.6
Stability49.9
Player Impact-
Onze CréateursResults Power50.2
Attack49.1
Defense33.9
Stability47.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stade Malien Bamako | 2.23 ▲0.88 | 65.4% ▲30.22 | 1.77 ▲0.71 | 15.4% ▲23.90 | 0.46 ▲0.60 | 61.5% ▲22.25 | 7.7% ▲27.47 | 58.00 ▲22.86 | - | - |
Djoliba | 2.08 ▲0.72 | 57.7% ▲22.53 | 1.73 ▲0.67 | 23.1% ▲16.21 | 0.54 ▲0.53 | 57.7% ▲18.41 | 7.7% ▲27.47 | 54.00 ▲18.86 | - | - |
USFAS Bamako | 1.69 ▲0.34 | 46.2% ▲10.99 | 1.23 ▲0.17 | 42.3% ▼3.02 | 0.92 ▲0.14 | 50.0% ▲10.71 | 23.1% ▲12.09 | 44.00 ▲8.86 | - | - |
Réal Bamako | 1.58 ▲0.23 | 38.5% ▲3.30 | 1.15 ▲0.09 | 38.5% ▲0.82 | 0.89 ▲0.18 | 46.2% ▲6.87 | 30.8% ▲4.40 | 38.00 ▲2.86 | - | - |
Onze Créateurs | 1.50 ▲0.15 | 42.3% ▲7.14 | 1.08 ▲0.01 | 34.6% ▲4.67 | 1.11 ▼0.05 | 34.6% ▼4.67 | 34.6% ▲0.55 | 39.00 ▲3.86 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stade Malien Bamako | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | +34 | 58 |
| 2 | Djoliba | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | +31 | 54 |
| 3 | USFAS Bamako | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | +8 | 44 |
| 4 | Réal Bamako | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | +11 | 41 |
| 5 | Onze Créateurs | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | -1 | 39 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
38'L. Kouma
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season - 25










