Southwest - 30
42'M. Ekker

League
Hungary16 Teams · 1 Group
2025/26
NB III - Southwest 2025/26 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Nagykanizsai ULE lead the table with 69 points, followed by Pécsi MFC on 67. Nagykanizsai ULE finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2025/26
2025/26
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Nagykanizsai ULE
Pécsi MFC
Kaposvar
Ferencváros II
Majosi| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nagykanizsai ULE | 2.30 ▲0.84 | 70.0% ▲28.63 | 2.13 ▲0.44 | 3.3% ▲19.16 | 0.90 ▲0.73 | 36.7% ▲12.30 | 10.0% ▲28.97 | 69.00 ▲26.77 | - | - |
Pécsi MFC | 2.23 ▲0.78 | 66.7% ▲25.29 | 2.37 ▲0.68 | 13.3% ▲9.16 | 0.83 ▲0.79 | 46.7% ▲22.30 | 10.0% ▲28.97 | 67.00 ▲24.77 | - | - |
Kaposvar | 2.10 ▲0.64 | 66.7% ▲25.29 | 2.13 ▲0.44 | 10.0% ▲12.50 | 1.07 ▲0.56 | 30.0% ▲5.63 | 23.3% ▲15.63 | 63.00 ▲20.77 | - | - |
Ferencváros II | 1.83 ▲0.38 | 56.7% ▲15.29 | 2.10 ▲0.41 | 13.3% ▲9.16 | 1.43 ▲0.19 | 26.7% ▲2.30 | 30.0% ▲8.97 | 55.00 ▲12.77 | - | - |
Majosi | 1.80 ▲0.34 | 56.7% ▲15.29 | 2.60 ▲0.91 | 16.7% ▲5.83 | 1.63 ▼0.01 | 20.0% ▼4.37 | 33.3% ▲5.63 | 54.00 ▲11.77 | - | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nagykanizsai ULE | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | +37 | 69 |
| 2 | Pécsi MFC | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | +46 | 67 |
| 3 | Kaposvar | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | +32 | 63 |
| 4 | Ferencváros II | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | +20 | 55 |
| 5 | Majosi | 30 | 17 | 3 | 10 | +29 | 54 |
42'M. Ekker
3'B. G. Vass
6'B. G. Vass
45'D. Kiraly
67'K. Kormendy
13'R. Szepessy
32'R. Szepessy
58'G. Birkas
90'E. Berenyi
90'Z. Czinege