Westfalen - 13
Season Summary
2026/27
Oberliga - Westfalen 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Gievenbeck lead the table with 26 points, followed by Vreden on 24. Westfalia Rhynern finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done35%
Finished107
Live0
Pending199
Remaining199
Westfalen - 13
Westfalen - 13
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (107) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.47
Win Rate
39.5%
Goals For / Match
1.75
Failed To Score %
15.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.74
Clean Sheet %
15.8%
Loss Rate
38.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
15.78
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
GievenbeckResults Power100.0
Attack61.0
Defense80.9
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
VredenResults Power94.2
Attack100.0
Defense56.2
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
MaaslingenResults Power88.4
Attack67.8
Defense68.7
Stability90.6
Player Impact-
Eintracht RheineResults Power74.0
Attack56.1
Defense35.6
Stability90.0
Player Impact-
Arminia IIResults Power76.9
Attack51.5
Defense44.1
Stability81.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gievenbeck | 2.36 ▲0.89 | 63.6% ▲24.16 | 2.09 ▲0.34 | 18.2% ▼2.57 | 1.36 ▲0.38 | 27.3% ▲11.45 | 18.2% ▲20.71 | 23.00 ▲7.22 | - | - |
Vreden | 2.18 ▲0.71 | 63.6% ▲24.16 | 2.64 ▲0.89 | 0.0% ▲15.61 | 2.00 ▼0.26 | 27.3% ▲11.45 | 18.2% ▲20.71 | 23.00 ▲7.22 | - | - |
Maaslingen | 2.00 ▲0.53 | 63.6% ▲24.16 | 2.00 ▲0.25 | 9.1% ▲6.52 | 1.36 ▲0.38 | 18.2% ▲2.36 | 27.3% ▲11.62 | 22.00 ▲6.22 | - | - |
Eintracht Rheine | 1.75 ▲0.28 | 50.0% ▲10.52 | 2.17 ▲0.42 | 25.0% ▼9.39 | 1.58 ▲0.16 | 0.0% ▼15.82 | 25.0% ▲13.89 | 21.00 ▲5.22 | - | - |
Arminia II | 1.91 ▲0.44 | 45.5% ▲5.98 | 1.82 ▲0.07 | 18.2% ▼2.57 | 1.36 ▲0.38 | 0.0% ▼15.82 | 27.3% ▲11.62 | 18.00 ▲2.22 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gievenbeck | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +15 | 26 |
| 2 | Vreden | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Maaslingen | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Eintracht Rheine | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +7 | 21 |
| 5 | Arminia II | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +6 | 21 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34
Westfalen - 34













