Group 5 - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Liga III - Serie 5 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. Omega Sport lead the table with 25 points, followed by LPS HD Clinceni on 23.
Done50%
Finished66
Live0
Pending66
Remaining66
Group 5 - 12
Group 5 - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (66) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
39.4%
Goals For / Match
1.60
Failed To Score %
22.0%
Goals Against / Match
1.60
Clean Sheet %
22.0%
Loss Rate
39.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
15.33
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Omega SportResults Power100.0
Attack58.9
Defense91.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
LPS HD ClinceniResults Power92.2
Attack100.0
Defense51.5
Stability81.9
Player Impact-
Dunărea 2020 GiurgiuResults Power86.2
Attack96.8
Defense60.5
Stability94.4
Player Impact-
AlexandriaResults Power78.4
Attack46.1
Defense92.8
Stability76.4
Player Impact-
Progresul MogosoaiaResults Power43.1
Attack41.3
Defense30.5
Stability47.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omega Sport | 2.27 ▲0.88 | 63.6% ▲24.24 | 1.36 ▼0.23 | 0.0% ▲21.97 | 0.64 ▲0.96 | 36.4% ▲14.39 | 0.0% ▲39.39 | 25.00 ▲9.67 | - | - |
LPS HD Clinceni | 2.09 ▲0.70 | 63.6% ▲24.24 | 2.54 ▲0.95 | 0.0% ▲21.97 | 1.46 ▲0.14 | 18.2% ▼3.79 | 18.2% ▲21.21 | 23.00 ▲7.67 | - | - |
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 2.09 ▲0.70 | 54.5% ▲15.15 | 2.46 ▲0.86 | 0.0% ▲21.97 | 1.46 ▲0.14 | 27.3% ▲5.30 | 0.0% ▲39.39 | 23.00 ▲7.67 | - | - |
Alexandria | 1.91 ▲0.52 | 54.5% ▲15.15 | 1.46 ▼0.14 | 18.2% ▲3.79 | 0.91 ▲0.69 | 45.5% ▲23.48 | 18.2% ▲21.21 | 21.00 ▲5.67 | - | - |
Progresul Mogosoaia | 1.36 ▼0.03 | 36.4% ▼3.03 | 1.54 ▼0.05 | 27.3% ▼5.30 | 1.91 ▼0.31 | 9.1% ▼12.88 | 36.4% ▲3.03 | 15.00 ▼0.33 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omega Sport | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | +8 | 25 |
| 2 | LPS HD Clinceni | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | +11 | 23 |
| 4 | Alexandria | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Progresul Mogosoaia | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 15 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 22
Group 5 - 21
Group 5 - 21








