Regular Season - 38
60'A. Fawzy
65'A. Abdel

League
Egypt20 Teams · 1 Group
2024/25
Second League 2024/25 has 20 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. El Mokawloon lead the table with 77 points, followed by Wadi Degla on 76.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (380) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2024/25
2024/25
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
El Mokawloon
Wadi Degla
Kahraba Ismailia
Abu Qair Semad
El Seka El Hadid| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
El Mokawloon | 2.03 ▲0.71 | 57.9% ▲25.79 | 1.42 ▲0.44 | 15.8% ▲21.97 | 0.87 ▲0.11 | 50.0% ▲12.24 | 13.2% ▲18.95 | 77.00 ▲26.80 | - | - |
Wadi Degla | 2.00 ▲0.68 | 55.3% ▲23.16 | 1.16 ▲0.18 | 34.2% ▲3.55 | 0.37 ▲0.61 | 65.8% ▲28.03 | 10.5% ▲21.58 | 76.00 ▲25.80 | - | - |
Kahraba Ismailia | 1.95 ▲0.63 | 55.3% ▲23.16 | 1.76 ▲0.78 | 7.9% ▲29.87 | 0.92 ▲0.06 | 39.5% ▲1.71 | 15.8% ▲16.32 | 74.00 ▲23.80 | - | - |
Abu Qair Semad | 1.95 ▲0.63 | 55.3% ▲23.16 | 1.45 ▲0.47 | 21.1% ▲16.71 | 0.63 ▲0.35 | 55.3% ▲17.50 | 15.8% ▲16.32 | 74.00 ▲23.80 | - | - |
El Seka El Hadid | 1.50 ▲0.18 | 36.8% ▲4.74 | 1.08 ▲0.10 | 34.2% ▲3.55 | 0.82 ▲0.16 | 34.2% ▼3.55 | 23.7% ▲8.42 | 57.00 ▲6.80 | - | - |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Mokawloon | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | +21 | 77 |
| 2 | Wadi Degla | 38 | 21 | 13 | 4 | +30 | 76 |
| 3 | Kahraba Ismailia | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | +32 | 74 |
| 4 | Abu Qair Semad | 38 | 21 | 11 | 6 | +31 | 74 |
| 5 | El Seka El Hadid | 38 | 14 | 15 | 9 | +10 | 57 |
60'A. Fawzy
65'A. Abdel
59'Y. Fahid
19'I. Jalal
35'M. Essam
6'M. Abdallah
58'M. Sheika
45+3'Goodwin
45+6'Mahmoud Sakr
16'Ahmed Fawzi
38'M. Faosaa
43'A. Al Tayeb
63'M. Faosaa