Regular Season - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Second League 2026/27 has 20 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. Masar lead the table with 22 points, followed by Pharco on 22. Olympic El Qanah finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
Done29%
Finished110
Live0
Pending270
Remaining270
Regular Season - 12
Regular Season - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (110) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.44
Win Rate
34.5%
Goals For / Match
1.16
Failed To Score %
33.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.15
Clean Sheet %
33.0%
Loss Rate
34.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
13.90
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
MasarResults Power92.4
Attack100.0
Defense49.4
Stability78.6
Player Impact-
PharcoResults Power98.3
Attack70.3
Defense72.8
Stability68.1
Player Impact-
Kahraba IsmailiaResults Power89.8
Attack81.6
Defense76.5
Stability73.2
Player Impact-
Maleyet Kafr El ZayiatResults Power84.6
Attack54.0
Defense93.5
Stability82.9
Player Impact-
Haras El HodoodResults Power85.9
Attack60.0
Defense100.0
Stability94.4
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Masar | 2.00 ▲0.56 | 63.6% ▲29.18 | 2.00 ▲0.84 | 9.1% ▲24.09 | 1.09 ▲0.06 | 27.3% ▼5.77 | 27.3% ▲6.68 | 22.00 ▲8.10 | - | - |
Pharco | 2.20 ▲0.76 | 60.0% ▲25.55 | 1.40 ▲0.24 | 20.0% ▲13.18 | 1.00 ▲0.15 | 50.0% ▲16.95 | 30.0% ▲3.96 | 19.00 ▲5.10 | - | - |
Kahraba Ismailia | 2.10 ▲0.66 | 50.0% ▲15.54 | 1.70 ▲0.54 | 20.0% ▲13.18 | 0.90 ▲0.25 | 50.0% ▲16.95 | 20.0% ▲13.96 | 18.00 ▲4.10 | - | - |
Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 1.91 ▲0.47 | 54.5% ▲20.09 | 1.09 ▼0.07 | 27.3% ▲5.91 | 0.55 ▲0.61 | 54.5% ▲21.50 | 18.2% ▲15.77 | 21.00 ▲7.10 | - | - |
Haras El Hodood | 2.00 ▲0.56 | 50.0% ▲15.54 | 1.30 ▲0.14 | 30.0% ▲3.18 | 0.50 ▲0.65 | 60.0% ▲26.95 | 0.0% ▲33.95 | 20.00 ▲6.10 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masar | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Pharco | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Kahraba Ismailia | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +9 | 21 |
| 4 | Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Haras El Hodood | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | +7 | 20 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38
Regular Season - 38














