Girone C - 38
Season Summary
2018/19
Serie C - Girone C 2018/19 has 19 participating teams, with 342 fixtures listed on this site. Juve Stabia lead the table with 77 points, followed by Trapani on 73.
Done100%
Finished342
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (342) out of the 342 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2018/19
Points / Match
1.32
Win Rate
36.8%
Goals For / Match
1.16
Failed To Score %
34.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.16
Clean Sheet %
34.9%
Loss Rate
36.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
49.26
Top Scorer Goals
9.16
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2018/19
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2018/19
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Juve StabiaResults Power100.0
Attack95.6
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact71.4
TrapaniResults Power96.4
Attack93.9
Defense77.9
Stability89.1
Player Impact42.9
CatanzaroResults Power87.6
Attack96.0
Defense79.5
Stability77.7
Player Impact78.6
CataniaResults Power84.1
Attack69.2
Defense79.2
Stability76.1
Player Impact57.1
PotenzaResults Power68.5
Attack65.5
Defense77.0
Stability73.4
Player Impact57.1
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juve Stabia | 2.14 ▲0.82 | 61.1% ▲24.27 | 1.75 ▲0.59 | 19.4% ▲15.50 | 0.50 ▲0.66 | 58.3% ▲23.39 | 5.6% ▲31.29 | 78.00 ▲28.74 | 13.00 ▲3.84 | - |
Trapani | 2.03 ▲0.71 | 61.1% ▲24.27 | 1.67 ▲0.50 | 16.7% ▲18.27 | 0.94 ▲0.22 | 47.2% ▲12.28 | 16.7% ▲20.18 | 74.00 ▲24.74 | 9.00 ▼0.16 | - |
Catanzaro | 1.86 ▲0.54 | 55.6% ▲18.71 | 1.81 ▲0.64 | 22.2% ▲12.72 | 0.89 ▲0.27 | 47.2% ▲12.28 | 25.0% ▲11.84 | 67.00 ▲17.74 | 14.00 ▲4.84 | - |
Catania | 1.81 ▲0.48 | 52.8% ▲15.94 | 1.33 ▲0.17 | 30.6% ▲4.39 | 0.81 ▲0.36 | 44.4% ▲9.50 | 25.0% ▲11.84 | 65.00 ▲15.74 | 11.00 ▲1.84 | - |
Potenza | 1.58 ▲0.26 | 38.9% ▲2.05 | 1.25 ▲0.09 | 30.6% ▲4.39 | 0.89 ▲0.27 | 44.4% ▲9.50 | 19.4% ▲17.40 | 57.00 ▲7.74 | 11.00 ▲1.84 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juve Stabia | 36 | 22 | 12 | 2 | +45 | 77 |
| 2 | Trapani | 36 | 22 | 8 | 6 | +26 | 73 |
| 3 | Catanzaro | 36 | 20 | 7 | 9 | +33 | 67 |
| 4 | Catania | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | +19 | 65 |
| 5 | Potenza | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | +13 | 57 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Girone C - 38
Girone C - 38
60'G. Parigi
Girone C - 38
Girone C - 38
Girone C - 38
Girone C - 38
22'F. Lodi
31'I. Cernigoi
Girone C - 38










