Girone C - 13
Home 47%Draw 26%Away 27%

League
Italy20 Teams · 1 Group
2026/27
Serie C - Girone C 2026/27 has 20 participating teams, with 380 fixtures listed on this site. Potenza lead the table with 29 points, followed by Bari on 22. Benevento finished top of the previous 2025/26 season.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (120) out of the 380 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
2026/27
2026/27
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Potenza
Bari
Audace Cerignola
Sorrento
Catania| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Potenza | 2.42 ▲1.03 | 75.0% ▲38.26 | 2.67 ▲1.25 | 8.3% ▲19.58 | 1.42 ▼0.01 | 16.7% ▼11.55 | 8.3% ▲27.69 | 29.00 ▲13.10 | 6.00 ▲1.50 | 3.00 ▲0.05 |
Bari | 2.00 ▲0.61 | 54.5% ▲17.80 | 1.27 ▼0.15 | 27.3% ▲0.64 | 0.64 ▲0.77 | 63.6% ▲35.42 | 18.2% ▲17.84 | 21.00 ▲5.10 | 4.00 ▼0.50 | 2.00 ▼0.95 |
Audace Cerignola | 1.82 ▲0.43 | 45.5% ▲8.71 | 1.64 ▲0.22 | 36.4% ▼8.45 | 1.00 ▲0.41 | 45.5% ▲17.23 | 36.4% ▼0.34 | 17.00 ▲1.10 | 3.00 ▼1.50 | 3.00 ▲0.05 |
Sorrento | 1.82 ▲0.43 | 54.5% ▲17.80 | 1.36 ▼0.06 | 18.2% ▲9.73 | 1.00 ▲0.41 | 45.5% ▲17.23 | 27.3% ▲8.75 | 20.00 ▲4.10 | 4.00 ▼0.50 | 7.00 ▲4.05 |
Catania | 1.73 ▲0.34 | 54.5% ▲17.80 | 2.18 ▲0.76 | 18.2% ▲9.73 | 1.09 ▲0.32 | 36.4% ▲8.14 | 36.4% ▼0.34 | 19.00 ▲3.10 | 4.00 ▼0.50 | 3.00 ▲0.05 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Bari | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Audace Cerignola | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Sorrento | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 |
| 5 | Catania | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +11 | 19 |