K. Onisiwo

Forward

K. Onisiwo 2020/21 Stats

Austria34 years old188 / 88Red Bull SalzburgFriendlies Clubs

Player Summary

K. Onisiwo has 46 appearances across 7 competitions in 2020/21.

Season goals6
Season assists0
Rating6.68

Performance by competition

Scope: 2020/21 seasonCompetitions: 7Metric scope: All competitions
CompetitionAppearancesGoalsAssistsYellowRedPKMin
Bundesliga31402001,842
DFB Pokal100000120
Euro Championship500100107
Friendlies20000078
Friendlies Clubs11000065
UEFA Nations League210000116
World Cup - Qualification Europe400000141
2020/21 total46603002,469
Appearances
MetricTotalRanking
Appearances461 of 16 seasons
Minutes2,469'4 of 16 seasons
Starts274 of 16 seasons
Substitute appearances23 of 16 seasons
Substituted off33 of 16 seasons
Bench62 of 16 seasons
Captain appearances02 of 16 seasons
Appearances by positionFW 46 matches (100.0%)-
Goals · Shots
MetricTotalRanking
Goals66 of 16 seasons
Shots523 of 16 seasons
Shots on target243 of 16 seasons
Shot accuracy46%4 of 11 seasons
Assists · Passing
MetricTotalRanking
Assists09 of 16 seasons
Key passes274 of 16 seasons
Total passes4803 of 16 seasons
Pass accuracy12.7%6 of 16 seasons
Dribbling
MetricTotalRanking
Dribble attempts984 of 16 seasons
Successful dribbles454 of 16 seasons
Dribble success rate46%5 of 11 seasons
Dribbled past by opponents912 of 16 seasons
Cards · Fouls
MetricTotalRanking
Yellow cards312 of 16 seasons
Second-yellow reds01 of 16 seasons
Red cards01 of 16 seasons
Total cards312 of 16 seasons
Fouls drawn502 of 16 seasons
Fouls committed5315 of 16 seasons
Defending
MetricTotalRanking
Tackles361 of 16 seasons
Interceptions65 of 16 seasons
Blocks16 of 16 seasons
Total duels4372 of 16 seasons
Duels won1941 of 16 seasons
Goals conceded01 of 16 seasons
Saves01 of 16 seasons
Penalties
MetricTotalRanking
Penalties won11 of 16 seasons
Penalties conceded01 of 16 seasons
Penalties scored01 of 16 seasons
Penalties missed01 of 16 seasons
Penalties saved01 of 16 seasons

Past seasons

SeasonCompetitionGoalsAssistsAppsRating
2026Friendlies Clubs003-
2025/26Bundesliga42366.74
2024/25Bundesliga20186.80
2023/24Bundesliga13326.92
2022/23Bundesliga105406.88
2021/22Bundesliga79336.87
2020/21Bundesliga60466.68
2019/20Bundesliga46336.92
2018/19Bundesliga73277.04
2017/18Bundesliga00106.52
2016/17Bundesliga10226.40
2015/16Bundesliga48306.93