Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Corinthians's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.32 |
| Failed To Score % | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 26.3% | 21.1% | 31.6% |
| Paulista - A1 | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.54 | 2.29 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.85 | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 30.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 38.5% | 42.9% | 33.3% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 37.5% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Copa Do Brasil | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |


