Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2024
Corinthians's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2024 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.42 | 1.95 | 0.89 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.18 | 0.95 | 1.42 |
| Failed To Score % | 31.6% | 15.8% | 47.4% |
| Clean Sheet % | 26.3% | 31.6% | 21.1% |
| Paulista - A1 | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 41.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.08 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
| Failed To Score % | 8.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Copa Do Brasil | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.30 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Failed To Score % | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |


