Esbjerg

Club

Esbjerg 2012/13 Team Overview

DenmarkSuperliga

Season Summary

Esbjerg are a club playing in the Superliga in Denmark. In 2012/13 they have 9 home wins and 4 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record13W 8D 12L
Goal difference6
FormWWWWL

Rank and points are based on official Superliga 2012/13 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Superliga-33138123832+6--
DBU Pokalen-523074+3--

Team Metrics

Superliga / 2012/13 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 38 goals 26.3%
Top conceding band46-60 9of 32 conceded 28.1%
After 76'Goals 6 (15.8%)Conceded 7 (21.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.2
Win rate39.4%
Clean sheets48.5%
Failed to score33.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home169252715+121.70.9
Away174671117-60.61.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against4-2
16-30For3Against30
31-45For10Against3+7
46-60For9Against90
61-75For8Against6+2
76-90For6Against60

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 6-2AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 6Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. BraithwaiteFW111103,316
J. AnkersenFW7703,058
A. SmárasonMF6601,334
J. LangeFW5502,028
Youssef ToutouhMF4402,092
P. AnkersenDF3302,850

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2013-05-01 M. RauschenbergOUTFree to Stjarnan
2013-01-28 H. AndreasenINJoined from Odense
2013-01-10 N. Demba-NyrénOUTMoved to IK brage
2012-09-02 M. VendelboOUTMoved to Hønefoss
2012-09-01 M. LekvenINPermanent transfer from ODD Ballklubb (€ 150K / 約1484.4万円)
2012-08-17 P. AnkersenINJoined from Rosenborg

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2013 A. SmárasonIceland0-
2013 J. KnudsenDenmark0-
2013 K. HansenDenmark0-
2013 L. HrádeckýFinland0-
2013 M. BraithwaiteDenmark U210-