Fleetwood Town

Club

Fleetwood Town 2011/12 Team Overview

EnglandNational League

Season Summary

Fleetwood Town are a club playing in the National League in England. In 2011/12 they have 13 home wins and 18 away wins. Their 102 goals scored lead the league, with 48 conceded.

Rank1
Points103
Record31W 10D 5L
Goal difference54
FormLLDDW

Rank and points are based on official National League 2011/12 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
National League1463110510248+54103LLDDW
FA Cup-5320123+9--
FA Trophy-100113-2--

Team Metrics

National League / 2011/12 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 24of 102 goals 23.5%
Top conceding band61-75 10of 48 conceded 20.8%
After 76'Goals 25 (24.5%)Conceded 9 (18.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.2
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match1.2
Win rate67.4%
Clean sheets32.6%
Failed to score15.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2313825025+252.21.1
Away2318235223+292.31.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For13Against9+4
16-30For11Against6+5
31-45For15Against8+7
46-60For24Against6+18
61-75For14Against10+4
76-90For16Against6+10

Match flow

PK9/9 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 6-2AwayAway 0-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 6Away6

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
J. VardyFW343403,594
Andrew ManganFW212103,797
Gareth Jonathan SeddonFW101002,317
R. BrodieFW101002,024
Magno Silva VieiraFW9901,577
Jamie MilliganMF7702,239

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2012-04-20 R. CrowtherINJoined from Hyde United
2012-01-23 L. WynnOUTLoan to Vauxhall Motors
2012-01-13 R. CrowtherOUTLoan to Hyde United
2012-01-09 Lee FowlerINJoined from Wrexham
2012-01-06 Scott BrownOUTMoved to York
2012-01-04 K. CharnockINJoined from Morecambe