Fleetwood Town

Club

Fleetwood Town 2016/17 Team Overview

EnglandLeague One

Season Summary

Fleetwood Town are a club playing in the League One in England. In 2016/17 they have 12 home wins and 11 away wins. Their 64 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Oxford United (65), with 43 conceded. Last season (2015) they finished 19th.

Rank4
Points82
Record23W 13D 10L
Goal difference21
FormDWWWL

Rank and points are based on official League One 2016/17 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
League One4482314116444+2082DWWWL
FA Cup-623174+3--
EFL Trophy-310236-3--
League Cup-1010220--

Team Metrics

League One / 2016/17 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 11of 64 goals 17.2%
Top conceding band61-75 13of 44 conceded 29.5%
After 76'Goals 14 (21.9%)Conceded 11 (25.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.4
Win rate47.9%
Clean sheets43.8%
Failed to score18.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2412933420+141.40.8
Away2411583024+61.31.0

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For9Against4+5
16-30For11Against2+9
31-45For11Against5+6
46-60For10Against8+2
61-75For10Against13-3
76-90For11Against8+3

Match flow

Shape3-5-2Matches7 matchesShare14.6%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 60 / R 1Y peak76-90 16R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. BallFW211474,151
A. HunterMF171162,788
D. ColeFW12842,429
Bobby GrantFW11924,696
A. BellDF9364,711
Conor Gerard McLaughlinDF7524,324

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-05-15 D. McManusINJoined from Raith Rovers
2017-03-23 Spencer MyersOUTLoan to Southport
2017-03-17 D. CharlesOUTLoan to FC Halifax Town
2017-03-01 M. UrwinINJoined from AFC Telford United
2017-02-17 Keano DeaconOUTFree to Stalybridge Celtic
2017-02-01 M. UrwinOUTLoan to AFC Telford United

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2017 Conor Gerard McLaughlinNorthern Ireland190
2017 D. CharlesNorthern Ireland U210-
2017 W. BurnsWales U210-