Benfica

Club

Benfica 2018/19 Team Stats Basic Records

PortugalPrimeira Liga

Team Stats Summary

2018/19

Benfica's team stats for 2018/19 cover 6 competitions.

Competitions6

Basic Records

Basic Records
MetricTHA
Primeira Liga
Wins2882.4%1482.4%1482.4%
Draws38.8%211.8%15.9%
Losses38.8%15.9%211.8%
Goal Diff724626
Points874443
UEFA Champions League
Wins440.0%240.0%240.0%
Draws330.0%240.0%120.0%
Losses330.0%120.0%240.0%
Goal Diff-10-1
Points1587
UEFA Europa League
Wins350.0%266.7%133.3%
Draws116.7%133.3%00.0%
Losses233.3%00.0%266.7%
Goal Diff35-2
Points1073
AFC Champions League Two
Wins466.7%266.7%266.7%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses233.3%133.3%133.3%
Goal Diff-22-4
Points1266
International Champions Cup
Wins00.0%00.0%00.0%
Draws266.7%150.0%1100.0%
Losses133.3%150.0%00.0%
Goal Diff-1-10
Points211
Taça de Portugal
Wins583.3%2100.0%375.0%
Draws00.0%00.0%00.0%
Losses116.7%00.0%125.0%
Goal Diff624
Points1569