Team Stats Summary
2019/20
Benfica's team stats for 2019/20 cover 7 competitions.
Competitions7
Basic Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primeira Liga | |||
| Wins | 2470.6% | 1270.6% | 1270.6% |
| Draws | 514.7% | 211.8% | 317.6% |
| Losses | 514.7% | 317.6% | 211.8% |
| Goal Diff | 45 | 25 | 20 |
| Points | 77 | 38 | 39 |
| UEFA Champions League | |||
| Wins | 233.3% | 266.7% | 00.0% |
| Draws | 116.7% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Losses | 350.0% | 133.3% | 266.7% |
| Goal Diff | -1 | 3 | -4 |
| Points | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| UEFA Europa League | |||
| Wins | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Draws | 150.0% | 1100.0% | 00.0% |
| Losses | 150.0% | 00.0% | 1100.0% |
| Goal Diff | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Points | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| International Champions Cup | |||
| Wins | 3100.0% | 1100.0% | 2100.0% |
| Draws | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Losses | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Points | 9 | 3 | 6 |
| Taça de Portugal | |||
| Wins | 571.4% | 375.0% | 266.7% |
| Draws | 114.3% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Losses | 114.3% | 125.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Points | 16 | 9 | 7 |
| Taça da Liga | |||
| Wins | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Draws | 3100.0% | 1100.0% | 2100.0% |
| Losses | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Super Cup | |||
| Wins | 1100.0% | 1100.0% | 0 |
| Draws | 00.0% | 00.0% | 0 |
| Losses | 00.0% | 00.0% | 0 |
| Goal Diff | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Points | 3 | 3 | 0 |


