Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Goias's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.39 | 1.32 | 1.47 |
| Failed To Score % | 36.8% | 42.1% | 31.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 26.3% | 31.6% | 21.1% |
| Goiano - 1 | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.18 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.82 | 0.22 | 1.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 5.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Clean Sheet % | 52.9% | 77.8% | 25.0% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Copa Do Brasil | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.50 | - | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | - | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | - | 50.0% |
| Copa Verde | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.33 |
| Failed To Score % | 28.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Clean Sheet % | 71.4% | 75.0% | 66.7% |


