AC Milan

Club

AC Milan 2022/23 Team Overview

ItalySerie A

Season Summary

AC Milan are a club playing in the Serie A in Italy. In 2022/23 they have 13 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 64 goals scored rank 4th in the league behind Atalanta (66), with 43 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 1st.

Rank4
Points70
Record20W 10D 8L
Goal difference21
FormWWWLW

Rank and points are based on official Serie A 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie A438201086443+2170WWWLW
UEFA Champions League2125341511+410WWLLW
Coppa Italia-100101-1--
Super Cup-100103-3--
Friendlies Clubs-84041914+5--

Team Metrics

Serie A / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 12of 64 goals 18.8%
Top conceding band16-30 10of 43 conceded 23.3%
After 76'Goals 14 (21.9%)Conceded 11 (25.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.6
Win rate52.6%
Clean sheets31.6%
Failed to score15.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1913424120+212.21.1
Away19766232301.21.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against5+3
16-30For12Against10+2
31-45For5Against4+1
46-60For11Against7+4
61-75For12Against8+4
76-90For8Against7+1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches29 matchesShare76.3%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 89 / R 2Y peak76-90 22R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-5AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Rafael LeãoFW2918113,725
O. GiroudFW292273,425
Brahim DíazMF15783,050
S. TonaliMF11294,448
T. HernándezDF9454,116
A. SaelemaekersFW8532,184

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-03-25 E. RobackOUTLoan to IFK Norrkoping
2023-02-03 M. LazetićOUTLoan to SCR Altach
2023-01-10 A. JungdalOUTLoan to SCR Altach
2023-01-03 D. VásquezINPermanent transfer from Club Guarani (€ 470K / 約6482.7万円)
2023-01-01 Luan CapanniOUTFree to Arka Gdynia
2022-10-01 E. RobackOUTMoved to FC Nordsjaelland

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2023-06-05 I. BennacerMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2023-06-05 Z. IbrahimovićMissing FixtureCalf Injury
2023-05-29 I. BennacerMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2023-05-29 Z. IbrahimovićMissing FixtureCalf Injury
2023-05-21 D. OrigiMissing FixtureMuscle Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 P. KaluluFrance U2110810
2023 T. HernándezFrance8720
2023 S. DesplanchesItaly U207643
2023 S. KjærDenmark8639
2023 F. KessiéIvory Coast7617