Spezia

Club

Spezia 2022/23 Team Overview

ItalySerie A

Season Summary

Spezia are a club playing in the Serie A in Italy. In 2022/23 they have 4 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 15th in the league behind Lecce (33) (level with Hellas Verona), with 62 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 16th.

Rank17
Points31
Record6W 13D 19L
Goal difference-31
FormLLDWL

Rank and points are based on official Serie A 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie A1739613203265-3331LLDWL
Coppa Italia-3201107+3--
Friendlies Clubs-106132811+17--

Team Metrics

Serie A / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 8of 32 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band31-45 11of 65 conceded 16.9%
After 76'Goals 2 (6.3%)Conceded 17 (26.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.7
GD / match-0.8
Win rate15.4%
Clean sheets15.4%
Failed to score46.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home204881933-141.01.7
Away1925121332-190.71.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against8-4
16-30For8Against80
31-45For7Against11-4
46-60For6Against11-5
61-75For6Against9-3
76-90For2Against10-8

Match flow

Shape3-5-2Matches25 matchesShare64.1%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 106 / R 5Y peak76-90 29R peak76-90 4
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 2Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M'Bala NzolaFW181532,982
D. VerdeFW7701,335
S. BastoniMF6241,263
E. GyasiDF5412,918
M. BourabiaMF4133,025
A. RecaDF4132,329

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-02-10 O. StijepovićOUTMoved to Mura
2023-01-31 D. StrelecOUTLoan to Reggina
2023-01-30 E. ShomurodovINLoan from AS Roma
2023-01-28 J. AntisteOUTMoved to Sassuolo
2023-01-26 M. EllertssonOUTPermanent transfer to Venezia (€ 850K / 約1.2億円)
2023-01-26 P. HristovOUTLoan to Venezia

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2023-06-05 J. BeckMissing FixtureFoot Injury
2023-06-05 João MoutinhoMissing FixtureFoot Injury
2023-06-05 E. HolmMissing FixtureGroin Injury
2023-05-27 P. ZovkoMissing FixtureInjury
2023-05-27 E. HolmMissing FixtureGroin Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 E. AmpaduWales10930
2023 J. KiwiorPoland10930
2023 E. HolmSweden U218708
2023 S. PodgoreanuIsrael U216513
2023 S. EspositoItaly U215382