Red Bull Salzburg

Club

Red Bull Salzburg 2019/20 Team Overview

AustriaBundesliga

Season Summary

Red Bull Salzburg are a club playing in the Bundesliga in Austria. In 2019/20 they have 13 home wins and 9 away wins. Last season (2018) they finished 1st in Bundesliga: Championship Round.

Rank1
Points50
Record22W 8D 2L
Goal difference76
FormWWWWD

Rank and points are based on official Bundesliga 2019/20 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Bundesliga132228211034+7650WWWWD
UEFA Champions League362131613+37LDLLD
UEFA Europa League-201136-3--
Cup-6600232+21--

Team Metrics

Bundesliga / 2019/20 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 27of 110 goals 24.5%
Top conceding band76-90 9of 34 conceded 26.5%
After 76'Goals 29 (26.4%)Conceded 10 (29.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match3.4
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match2.4
Win rate68.8%
Clean sheets37.5%
Failed to score3.1%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1613216019+413.81.2
Away169615015+353.10.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For19Against2+17
16-30For12Against8+4
31-45For23Against5+18
46-60For16Against7+9
61-75For14Against1+13
76-90For27Against9+18

Match flow

Shape4-2-2-2Matches18 matchesShare56.3%
PK8/10 scoredRate80.0%Missed2 missed
CardsY 44 / R 2Y peak31-45 10R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 6-0AwayAway 0-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 3-2
Most goalsHome 7Away7

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
P. DakaFW352782,703
Hwang Hee-ChanFW3216162,577
E. HaalandFW322841,470
D. SzoboszlaiMF2412122,680
T. MinaminoMF17981,600
M. OkugawaMF151141,864

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2020-07-15 Hwang Hee-ChanOUTPermanent transfer to RB Leipzig (€ 9M / 約11億円)
2020-02-01 N. OkaforINJoined from FC Basel 1893
2020-02-01 S. PrevljakOUTLoan to AS Eupen
2020-01-15 A. NiangboOUTPermanent transfer to Gent (€ 3M / 約3.7億円)
2020-01-15 M. PongračićOUTPermanent transfer to VfL Wolfsburg (€ 10M / 約12.2億円)
2020-01-09 J. van der WerffOUTLoan to FC Basel 1893

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2020 S. LainerAustria10929
2020 A. UlmerAustria10905
2020 D. SzoboszlaiHungary8592
2020 E. HaalandNorway6493
2020 C. StankovićAustria4360