Red Bull Salzburg

Club

Red Bull Salzburg 2023/24 Team Overview

AustriaBundesliga

Season Summary

Red Bull Salzburg are a club playing in the Bundesliga in Austria. In 2023/24 they have 11 home wins and 9 away wins. Last season (2022) they finished 1st in Bundesliga: Championship Round.

Rank1
Points50
Record15W 5D 2L
Goal difference33
FormWWWDD

Rank and points are based on official Bundesliga 2023/24 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Bundesliga23220757429+4542WWLDL
UEFA Champions League4611448-44LDLLL
Cup-5311177+10--
Friendlies Clubs-1361624240--

Team Metrics

Bundesliga / 2023/24 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 15of 74 goals 20.3%
Top conceding band61-75 8of 29 conceded 27.6%
After 76'Goals 15 (20.3%)Conceded 3 (10.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.3
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match1.4
Win rate62.5%
Clean sheets43.8%
Failed to score12.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1611324212+302.60.8
Away169433217+152.01.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For11Against4+7
16-30For10Against3+7
31-45For13Against5+8
46-60For15Against7+8
61-75For9Against8+1
76-90For11Against2+9

Match flow

Shape4-3-1-2Matches27 matchesShare84.4%
PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 55 / R 2Y peak91-105 13R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 7-0AwayAway 1-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-1AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 7Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
K. KonatéFW272522,405
O. GloukhMF229132,862
L. SučićMF12572,261
A. DedićDF10642,590
M. KjærgaardMF10371,947
R. ŠimićFW9721,863

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-03-24 D. OwusuOUTMoved to Samtredia
2024-02-08 D. KameriOUTLoan to Grasshoppers
2024-02-01 Hendry Aron BlankINPermanent transfer from Borussia Dortmund (€ 4M / 約6.4億円)
2024-02-01 F. CrescentiOUTLoan to Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2024-01-31 F. DaniliucINLoan from Salernitana
2024-01-29 D. OwusuINJoined from SKU Amstetten

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2023-12-13 A. TerzićMissing FixtureMuscle Injury
2023-12-13 M. KjærgaardMissing FixtureShoulder Injury
2023-12-13 N. CapaldoMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2023-12-13 O. SoletMissing FixtureThigh Injury
2023-11-30 FernandoMissing FixtureMuscle Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 B. ŠeškoSlovenia8735
2024 N. SeiwaldAustria8726
2024 O. GloukhIsrael8716
2024 A. DedićBosnia & Herzegovina8682
2024 S. PavlovićSerbia8669