Darıca Gençlerbirliği

Club

Darıca Gençlerbirliği 2019/20 Team Overview

Turkey3. Lig - Group 3

Season Summary

Darıca Gençlerbirliği are a club playing in the 3. Lig - Group 3 in Turkey. In 2019/20 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 29 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Gölcükspor (31) (level with Altındağ Belediyesispor), with 34 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 18th in 2. Lig: Kirmizi.

Rank10
Points35
Record9W 8D 11L
Goal difference-5
FormLDWLL

Rank and points are based on official 3. Lig - Group 3 2019/20 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
3. Lig - Group 3102898112934-535LDWLL
Türkiye Kupası-210124-2--

Team Metrics

3. Lig - Group 3 / 2019/20 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 10of 29 goals 34.5%
Top conceding band31-45 7of 34 conceded 20.6%
After 76'Goals 6 (20.7%)Conceded 10 (29.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.2
Win rate32.1%
Clean sheets32.1%
Failed to score39.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home15546151501.01.0
Away134451419-51.11.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against30
16-30For2Against3-1
31-45For2Against7-5
46-60For6Against5+1
61-75For10Against6+4
76-90For4Against6-2

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 7-2
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
B. EyüpoğluFW7702,436
N. TiryakioğluFW6601,560
Fahrettin BıyıklıDF4402,520
Emre PehlivanMF4401,216
Ahmet KutluerFW3301,060
Selman SevinçMF2202,437

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2020-02-07 Yasin ŞekerOUTFree to Çayırovaspor
2020-01-30 Emre GamsızOUTMoved to Silivrispor
2020-01-17 M. CeylanOUTFree to Kozan Spor FK
2020-01-10 Emre PehlivanOUTFree to Payasspor
2020-01-09 Ömer DemircanOUTFree to Erbaaspor
2020-01-07 F. ÇobanOUTFree to Bucaspor 1928

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 H. SeylığlıAzerbaijan U190-
2019 M. GülerAzerbaijan U190-