Farense

Club

Farense 2020/21 Team Overview

PortugalPrimeira Liga

Season Summary

Farense are a club playing in the Primeira Liga in Portugal. In 2020/21 they have 4 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 12th in the league behind GIL Vicente (33), with 48 conceded. Last season (2019) they finished 2nd.

Rank17
Points31
Record7W 10D 17L
Goal difference-17
FormLWLDD

Rank and points are based on official Primeira Liga 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primeira Liga1734710173148-1731LWLDD
Taça de Portugal-100102-2--
Friendlies Clubs-100115-4--

Team Metrics

Primeira Liga / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 6of 31 goals 19.4%
Top conceding band76-90 10of 48 conceded 20.8%
After 76'Goals 9 (29.0%)Conceded 16 (33.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.5
Win rate20.6%
Clean sheets17.6%
Failed to score47.1%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home174671920-11.11.2
Away1734101228-160.71.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against7-2
16-30For6Against60
31-45For2Against6-4
46-60For4Against7-3
61-75For4Against7-3
76-90For6Against10-4

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches17 matchesShare50.0%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 81 / R 7Y peak76-90 32R peak46-60 3
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
R. GauldMF16972,957
Pedro HenriqueFW6511,486
Jonatan LuccaMF3121,855
LicáFW3301,613
Nikola StojiljkovićFW3301,207
A. OudrhiriMF2022,843

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-03-16 António Alberto Bastos PimparelINJoined from Leixoes
2021-01-24 PatrickOUTMoved to Varzim
2021-01-20 Jorge FellipeOUTFree to Home United
2021-01-18 Tomás TavaresINLoan from Benfica
2021-01-01 M. MayambelaOUTLoan to Academica
2021-01-01 André Almeida PintoINJoined from Al-Fateh

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2021 Tomás TavaresPortugal U215457
2021 BuráGuinea-Bissau3270
2021 Hugo MarquesAngola2180
2021 PatrickCape Verde Islands0-
2020 António Alberto Bastos PimparelPortugal0-