Farense

Club

Farense 2021/22 Team Overview

PortugalSegunda Liga

Season Summary

Farense are a club playing in the Segunda Liga in Portugal. In 2021/22 they have 7 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 40 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Vilafranquense (41), with 42 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 17th.

Rank11
Points41
Record10W 11D 13L
Goal difference-2
FormDLLLW

Rank and points are based on official Segunda Liga 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Segunda Liga11341011134042-241DLLLW
Taça de Portugal-320183+5--
Taça da Liga-211021+1--
Friendlies Clubs-402224-2--

Team Metrics

Segunda Liga / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 40 goals 25.0%
Top conceding band0-15 9of 42 conceded 21.4%
After 76'Goals 13 (32.5%)Conceded 8 (19.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.1
Win rate29.4%
Clean sheets32.4%
Failed to score26.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home177552215+71.30.9
Away173681827-91.11.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against9-4
16-30For7Against8-1
31-45For3Against6-3
46-60For9Against6+3
61-75For5Against3+2
76-90For10Against4+6

Match flow

Shape3-4-3Matches18 matchesShare52.9%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 95 / R 11Y peak46-60 21R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws6Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Pedro HenriqueFW131302,032
Cristian PondeFW7701,833
M. MayambelaFW4402,220
Fabrício IsidoroMF4402,093
ElvesFW4401,751
Bruno PazDF3301,581

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-10 LicáOUTMoved to Belenenses
2022-01-31 André SerucaOUTLoan to Amora
2022-01-31 A. MintongoINFree from Tulevik
2022-01-31 Pedro AlbinoINJoined from Amora
2022-01-27 PaolloOUTMoved to Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
2022-01-27 HarramizINJoined from Neftchi Baku

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 BuráGuinea-Bissau7630
2022 M. MayambelaSouth Africa291
2022 Vasco LopesCape Verde Islands290
2022 Loide AugustoAngola0-