Plzen

Club

Plzen 2025/26 Team Overview

Czech-RepublicCzech Liga

Season Summary

Plzen are a club playing in the Czech Liga in Czech-Republic. In 2025/26 they have 10 home wins and 8 away wins. Last season (2024) they finished 2nd in Czech Liga: Championship Round.

Rank3
Points53
Record15W 8D 7L
Goal difference16
FormLWDWW

Rank and points are based on official Czech Liga 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Czech Liga33518986038+2253LWDWW
UEFA Champions League-420256-1--
UEFA Europa League1410361117+414WDDDD
Cup-320184+4--
Friendlies Clubs-6510165+11--

Team Metrics

Czech Liga / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 14of 60 goals 23.3%
Top conceding band76-90 9of 38 conceded 23.7%
After 76'Goals 10 (16.7%)Conceded 9 (23.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.6
Win rate51.4%
Clean sheets40.0%
Failed to score25.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1810533418+161.91.0
Away178452620+61.51.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against5+3
16-30For10Against5+5
31-45For14Against8+6
46-60For10Against5+5
61-75For9Against5+4
76-90For10Against9+1

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches15 matchesShare42.9%
PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 64 / R 2Y peak76-90 14R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 0-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 3-5AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. VydraFW191542,052
A. MemićMF155103,587
T. LadraMF14683,065
R. DurosinmiFW141402,114
D. VišinskýMF10912,365
P. AduFW10912,327

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-02-11 D. SuchyOUTLoan to České Budějovice
2026-02-11 M. ToureINTransfer from KuPS
2026-02-10 M. ToureINTransfer from KuPS
2026-02-10 C. KabongoOUTLoan to Mlada Boleslav
2026-02-09 V. BaierINReturned from loan from FC BW Linz
2026-02-08 M. DoubekOUTTransfer to Táborsko

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2026-02-27 J. PaluskaMissing FixtureSurgery
2026-02-20 J. PaluskaMissing FixtureSurgery
2026-01-30 J. KopicMissing FixtureKnee Injury
2026-01-30 J. PaluskaMissing FixtureSurgery
2026-01-30 P. AduMissing FixtureHealth problems

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 Merchas DoskiIraq151,174
2026 M. ŠilhavýCzechia U194360
2026 I. PittasCyprus4331
2026 A. MemićBosnia & Herzegovina4315
2026 S. WilsonKenya3216