Hradec Králové

Club

Hradec Králové 2025/26 Team Overview

Czech-RepublicCzech Liga

Season Summary

Hradec Králové are a club playing in the Czech Liga in Czech-Republic. In 2025/26 they have 10 home wins and 6 away wins. Last season (2024) they finished 9th in Czech Liga: Regular Season.

Rank4
Points56
Record16W 8D 11L
Goal difference9
FormLWWDL

Rank and points are based on official Czech Liga 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Czech Liga535168115041+949LWWDL
Cup-320174+3--
Friendlies Clubs-330080+8--

Team Metrics

Czech Liga / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 50 goals 20.0%
Top conceding band31-45 9of 41 conceded 22.0%
After 76'Goals 9 (18.0%)Conceded 9 (22.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.4
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.3
Win rate45.7%
Clean sheets34.3%
Failed to score20.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1710432613+131.50.8
Away186482428-41.31.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against5+3
16-30For7Against4+3
31-45For10Against9+1
46-60For7Against8-1
61-75For8Against7+1
76-90For9Against90

Match flow

Shape3-4-3Matches14 matchesShare40.0%
PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 53 / R 5Y peak61-75 15R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
V. DaridaMF141132,959
O. MihálikMF141221,561
A. VlkanovaFW10552,486
M. van BurenFW9721,649
D. HorákMF8173,092
V. PilařFW8531,504

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-05-01 S. PonikelskyINPromoted within the team
2026-03-12 A. UmarINTransfer
2026-02-12 Elione NetoINTransfer from Red Bull Salzburg
2026-02-11 L. HruškaOUTLoan to Chrudim
2026-02-10 M. SuchomelINLoan from Sparta Praha
2026-02-04 A. GrigerOUTLoan to Slovan Bratislava

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 A. SojkaCzechia3149
2026 V. DaridaCzechia155
2026 A. UmarNigeria145
2025 M. SuchomelCzechia U217630
2025 Karel SpáčilCzechia U214273