NK Zagreb

Club

NK Zagreb 2016/17 Team Overview

CroatiaFirst NL

Season Summary

NK Zagreb are a club playing in the First NL in Croatia. In 2016/17 they have 4 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 34 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Dugopolje (36) (level with Lucko), with 50 conceded.

Rank12
Points29
Record6W 11D 16L
Goal difference-16
FormLLLWL

Rank and points are based on official First NL 2016/17 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
First NL1233611163150-1929LLLWL

Team Metrics

First NL / 2016/17 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 1of 31 goals 3.2%
Top conceding band16-30 1of 50 conceded 2.0%
After 76'Goals 0 (0.0%)Conceded 0 (0.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.6
Win rate18.2%
Clean sheets27.3%
Failed to score45.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home164571721-41.11.3
Away172691429-150.81.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For0Against00
16-30For1Against10
31-45For0Against1-1
46-60For0Against00
61-75For0Against1-1
76-90For0Against00

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 2-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
E. ŠehićDF101001,916
A. JuriljMF7702,369
Matias ŠulcMF4402,320
M. TešijaMF4402,052
Filip MatijaševićFW2202,019
D. KovačićDF1102,160

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-02-10 J. ČondrićOUTMoved to Rudes
2017-02-01 A. TopićINJoined from RNK Split
2016-09-01 M. ĆubelOUTMoved to Rudes
2016-09-01 E. TravagliaINJoined from Lucko

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2016 E. TravagliaCroatia U190-