Regular Season - 33
Season Summary
2016/17
First NL 2016/17 has 12 participating teams, with 198 fixtures listed on this site. Rudes lead the table with 60 points, followed by HNK Gorica on 57.
Done100%
Finished198
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (198) out of the 198 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2016/17
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
35.4%
Goals For / Match
1.13
Failed To Score %
33.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.13
Clean Sheet %
33.8%
Loss Rate
35.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
44.67
Top Scorer Goals
8.08
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2016/17
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2016/17
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
RudesResults Power100.0
Attack64.1
Defense96.3
Stability95.8
Player Impact55.6
HNK GoricaResults Power87.8
Attack100.0
Defense98.2
Stability95.2
Player Impact100.0
SolinResults Power86.0
Attack56.3
Defense75.8
Stability75.3
Player Impact88.9
SesveteResults Power73.8
Attack80.0
Defense74.1
Stability63.0
Player Impact55.6
Dinamo Zagreb IIResults Power57.0
Attack48.7
Defense79.5
Stability68.1
Player Impact33.3
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rudes | 1.82 ▲0.46 | 51.5% ▲16.16 | 1.30 ▲0.17 | 30.3% ▲3.54 | 0.85 ▲0.28 | 42.4% ▲8.59 | 21.2% ▲14.14 | 60.00 ▲15.33 | 9.00 ▲0.92 | - |
HNK Gorica | 1.73 ▲0.37 | 45.5% ▲10.10 | 1.54 ▲0.41 | 21.2% ▲12.63 | 0.88 ▲0.25 | 45.5% ▲11.62 | 18.2% ▲17.17 | 57.00 ▲12.33 | 13.00 ▲4.92 | - |
Solin | 1.67 ▲0.31 | 48.5% ▲13.13 | 1.21 ▲0.08 | 30.3% ▲3.54 | 1.00 ▲0.13 | 33.3% ▼0.51 | 30.3% ▲5.05 | 55.00 ▲10.33 | 12.00 ▲3.92 | - |
Sesvete | 1.58 ▲0.22 | 42.4% ▲7.07 | 1.54 ▲0.41 | 33.3% ▲0.51 | 1.09 ▲0.04 | 36.4% ▲2.52 | 33.3% ▲2.02 | 50.00 ▲5.33 | 9.00 ▲0.92 | - |
Dinamo Zagreb II | 1.42 ▲0.07 | 36.4% ▲1.01 | 1.18 ▲0.05 | 33.3% ▲0.51 | 0.94 ▲0.19 | 33.3% ▼0.51 | 27.3% ▲8.08 | 48.00 ▲3.33 | 7.00 ▼1.08 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudes | 33 | 17 | 9 | 7 | +15 | 60 |
| 2 | HNK Gorica | 33 | 15 | 12 | 6 | +22 | 57 |
| 3 | Solin | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | +4 | 55 |
| 4 | Sesvete | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | +17 | 52 |
| 5 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | +7 | 47 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season - 32








