Bray Wanderers

Club

Bray Wanderers 2025 Team Overview

IrelandFirst Division

Season Summary

Bray Wanderers are a club playing in the First Division in Ireland. In 2025 they have 15 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 63 goals scored rank 3rd in the league behind Cobh Ramblers (70), with 53 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 5th.

Rank3
Points62
Record20W 2D 14L
Goal difference10
FormWWWWL

Rank and points are based on official First Division 2025 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
First Division339232146855+1362WWWWL
Premier Division-100112-1--
FAI Cup-210143+1--
Friendlies Clubs-211062+4--

Team Metrics

First Division / 2025 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 18of 68 goals 26.5%
Top conceding band0-15 14of 55 conceded 25.5%
After 76'Goals 18 (26.5%)Conceded 13 (23.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.7
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.3
Win rate59.0%
Clean sheets30.8%
Failed to score10.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2015054426+182.21.3
Away198292429-51.31.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For13Against14-1
16-30For7Against8-1
31-45For9Against90
46-60For13Against7+6
61-75For8Against4+4
76-90For18Against13+5

Match flow

PK10/10 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 106 / R 4Y peak76-90 25R peak31-45 2
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws1Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
B. O'NeillMF111102,189
C. CurtisFW101001,674
M. MurphyDF9902,812
K. CantwellDF5413,056
C. KnightMF5501,428
Frank AwereMF4402,048

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-08-23 B. ClarkOUTReleased as a free agent
2025-08-07 K. DaltonOUTFree agent to Newry City AFC
2025-07-31 J. FerizajINFree Transfer from Frosinone
2025-07-30 J. FerizajINJoined as a free agent
2025-07-27 T. ConsidineOUTReleased as a free agent
2025-07-27 E. OsamOUTMoved to Wexford

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 Emmanuel MarfoRepublic of Ireland U193184
2026 B. MahonRepublic of Ireland U173167
2026 A. KizengaRepublic of Ireland U192117
2026 S. GlenfieldNorthern Ireland U21163
2026 B. O'NeillRepublic of Ireland U170-