Ironi Tiberias

Club

Ironi Tiberias 2022/23 Team Overview

IsraelLiga Leumit

Season Summary

Ironi Tiberias are a club playing in the Liga Leumit in Israel. In 2022/23 they have 11 home wins and 8 away wins.

Rank3
Points67
Record19W 10D 8L
Goal difference19
FormWWLLL

Rank and points are based on official Liga Leumit 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga Leumit337191085738+1967WWLLL
State Cup-321042+2--
Friendlies Clubs-1010220--

Team Metrics

Liga Leumit / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 13of 57 goals 22.8%
Top conceding band61-75 7of 38 conceded 18.4%
After 76'Goals 17 (29.8%)Conceded 10 (26.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.5
Win rate51.4%
Clean sheets35.1%
Failed to score21.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1911442815+131.50.8
Away188642923+61.61.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against6+1
16-30For9Against4+5
31-45For7Against6+1
46-60For8Against5+3
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For13Against6+7

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 5Y peak61-75 1R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws1Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Julio CésarFW171703,336
O. MizrahiMF7702,325
M. TadisaMF6603,009
I. GolanFW6601,463
B. Sha'abanFW6601,451
E. ElimelechMF5501,787

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-02-01 I. DananOUTFree to Hapoel Nazareth Illit
2023-01-16 S. Tza'adonINFree from Hapoel Nazareth Illit
2023-01-11 N. IfrahINLoan from Maccabi Haifa
2022-10-05 I. GolanINFree from FC Voluntari
2022-09-28 Khaled AzamOUTFree to Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
2022-09-20 R. Ben DavidINJoined from Ironi Kiryat Shmona