Ironi Tiberias

Club

Ironi Tiberias 2024/25 Team Overview

IsraelLigat Ha'al

Season Summary

Ironi Tiberias are a club playing in the Ligat Ha'al in Israel. In 2024/25 they have 6 home wins and 2 away wins. Last season (2023) they finished 2nd in Liga Leumit: Promotion Group.

Rank6
Points35
Record8W 11D 14L
Goal difference-17
FormDLWWL

Rank and points are based on official Ligat Ha'al 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Ligat Ha'al1033811142845-1727DWWLL
State Cup-100102-2--
Toto Cup Ligat Al-522176+1--
Friendlies Clubs-0000000--

Team Metrics

Ligat Ha'al / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 6of 28 goals 21.4%
Top conceding band31-45 10of 45 conceded 22.2%
After 76'Goals 7 (25.0%)Conceded 12 (26.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.5
Win rate24.2%
Clean sheets24.2%
Failed to score39.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home17665191901.11.1
Away16259926-170.61.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against5-3
16-30For4Against5-1
31-45For6Against10-4
46-60For3Against8-5
61-75For6Against5+1
76-90For6Against8-2

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 71 / R 5Y peak76-90 18R peak16-30 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
S. BilenkyiFW9903,359
J. BotakaFW7702,837
W. HabiballaMF3302,230
H. ShapsoFW3301,827
O. BačoDF2203,288
B. ZaaruraMF2201,503

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-02-07 O. YitzhakINFree Transfer from Dila
2025-02-07 O. YitzhakINFree Transfer from Dinamo Tirana
2025-02-05 O. YitzhakINFree agent from Dila
2025-01-31 O. RoizmanINLoan from Maccabi Tel Aviv
2025-01-21 Y. BrikOUTFree Transfer to Bnei Yehuda
2025-01-21 Y. BrikOUTFree Transfer to Dinamo Tirana

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 SambinhaGuinea-Bissau4225
2025 B. ZaaruraIsrael U21383
2025 O. RoizmanIsrael U21246