National 3 - Group B

League

National 3 - Group B 2022/23 Overview

France14 Teams · 1 Group

Season Summary

2022/23

National 3 - Group B 2022/23 has 14 participating teams, with 182 fixtures listed on this site. La Roche VF lead the table with 51 points, followed by USSA Vertou on 47. Saumur finished top of the previous 2021/22 season.

Done100%
Finished182
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.

The completion rate is the share of finished matches (182) out of the 182 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.

League Averages

2022/23

Points / Match
1.35
Win Rate
36.0%
Goals For / Match
1.49
Failed To Score %
24.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.49
Clean Sheet %
24.7%
Loss Rate
36.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
35.36
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-

Standings Trend (Top 10)

2022/23

Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
1La Roche VF2USSA Vertou3Challans4Sablé5Laval II6Le Poiré sur Vie7Vendée Fontenay8Saint-Nazaire AF9St-Philbert Gd Lieu10Le Mans IIR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24R25R26

Why Top Teams Are Top

2022/23

Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).

Results PowerAttackDefenseStabilityPlayer Impact
La Roche VF
85.70
Results Power100.0
Attack68.0
Defense67.6
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
USSA Vertou
78.47
Results Power86.5
Attack89.1
Defense42.3
Stability93.8
Player Impact-
Challans
80.27
Results Power86.5
Attack49.8
Defense89.7
Stability93.8
Player Impact-
Sablé
68.42
Results Power73.8
Attack78.9
Defense45.5
Stability72.3
Player Impact-
Laval II
63.11
Results Power69.1
Attack29.1
Defense77.5
Stability75.3
Player Impact-
TeamPoints / MatchWin RateGoals For / MatchFailed To Score %Goals Against / MatchClean Sheet %Loss RateForm Pts (Last5)Top Scorer GoalsTop Assist Assists
La Roche VF1.96 ▲0.6157.7% ▲21.702.00 ▲0.5115.4% ▲9.341.04 ▲0.4526.9% ▲2.2019.2% ▲16.7651.00 ▲15.64--
USSA Vertou1.81 ▲0.4650.0% ▲14.012.50 ▲1.0115.4% ▲9.341.42 ▲0.0715.4% ▼9.3419.2% ▲16.7647.00 ▲11.64--
Challans1.81 ▲0.4650.0% ▲14.011.65 ▲0.1719.2% ▲5.500.85 ▲0.6442.3% ▲17.5819.2% ▲16.7647.00 ▲11.64--
Sablé1.61 ▲0.2646.2% ▲10.162.00 ▲0.513.8% ▲20.881.54 ▼0.0523.1% ▼1.6530.8% ▲5.2242.00 ▲6.64--
Laval II1.58 ▲0.2342.3% ▲6.321.42 ▼0.0730.8% ▼6.041.08 ▲0.4138.5% ▲13.7426.9% ▲9.0741.00 ▲5.64--

Standings Preview

View all →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1La Roche VF261565+2551
2USSA Vertou261385+2847
3Challans261385+2147
4Sablé261268+1342
5Laval II261187+941

Latest Fixtures

View all →